Herb Kohl

Educational Foundation, Inc

Current Recipient Schools


PUBLIC SCHOOLS THAT WILL AWARD INITIATIVE SCHOLARSHIPS IN 2018 ARE LISTED BELOW.

Adams-Friendship HS   Adams-Friendship Area School District
Algoma HS, Algoma School District
Almond HS, Almond-Bancroft School District
Appleton Central HS, Appleton Area School District
Tesla Engineering Charter School, Appleton Area School District
Arcadia HS, Arcadia School District
Arrowhead HS, Arrowhead UHS School District
Ashland HS, Ashland School District
Augusta HS, Augusta School District
Bayfield HS, Bayfield School District
Pembine HS, Beecher-Dunbar-Pembine School District
Memorial HS, Beloit School District
Berlin HS, Berlin Area School District
Black Hawk HS, Black Hawk School District
Boscobel HS, Boscobel Area School District
Central HS, Central/Westosha UHS School District
Chequamegon HS, Chequamegon School District
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser HS, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Area School District
Milwaukee Collegiate Academy, City of Milwaukee
Clear Lake HS, Clear Lake School District
Crivitz HS, Crivitz School District
Denmark Community School, Denmark School District
Denmark HS, Denmark School District
Oxford Avenue School, Eau Claire Area School District
Edgar HS, Edgar School District
Edgerton HS, Edgerton School District
Eleva-Strum HS, Eleva-Strum School District
Elk Mound HS, Elk Mound Area School District
Elmwood HS, Elmwood School District
Fall River HS, Fall River School District
Fennimore HS, Fennimore Community School District
Franklin HS, Franklin Public School District
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau HS, Galesville-Ettrick-Trempealeau School District
West HS, Green Bay Area Public School District
Greenwood HS, Greenwood School District
Hamilton HS, Hamilton School District
Hartford HS, Hartford UHS School District
Tremper HS, Kenosha School District
Kewaskum HS, Kewaskum School District
Kohler HS, Kohler School District
La Farge HS, La Farge School District
Marinette HS, Marinette School District
Mayville HS, Mayville School District
Menomonie HS, Menomonie Area School District
Audubon HS, Milwaukee Public School District
Milwaukee County Youth Education Center, Milwaukee Public School District
Milwaukee School of Languages, Milwaukee Public School District
St Charles Intensive Day Treatment HS, Milwaukee Public School District
WHS Info Technology, Milwaukee Public School District
Mineral Point HS, Mineral Point Unified School District
Necedah Mid/HS, Necedah Area School District
Neillsville Mid/HS, Neillsville School District
Eisenhower Mid/HS, New Berlin School District
New London HS, New London School District
Northland Pines HS, Northland Pines School District
Oconomowoc HS, Oconomowoc Area School District
Omro HS, Omro School District
Palmyra-Eagle HS, Palmyra-Eagle Area School District
Peshtigo Mid/HS, Peshtigo School District
Portage HS, Portage Community School District
Prescott HS, Prescott School District
Park HS, Racine Unified School District
Richland Center HS, Richland School District
Rosholt HS, Rosholt School District
Seymour HS, Seymour Community School District
Slinger HS, Slinger School District
Southwestern Wisconsin HS, Southwestern Wisconsin School District
Juvenile Detention School, Stevens Point Area Public School District
Sturgeon Bay HS, Sturgeon Bay School District
Thorp HS, Thorp School District
Three Lakes HS, Three Lakes School District
Tomah HS, Tomah Area School District
Turtle Lake HS, Turtle Lake School District
Wabeno HS, Wabeno Area School District
Waterloo HS, Waterloo School District
North HS, Waukesha School District
Waupaca HS, Waupaca School District
Wausaukee HS, Wausaukee School District
Wisconsin Heights HS, Wisconsin Heights School District