Recipients of the Excellence and Initiative Scholarships
and the Fellowship Awards

 

Choose which award to search for, as well as a year and CESA district.
To find out what CESA district you're in, click here.
To view the CESA district map click here.

Search Student
Excellence Awards:

Year:
CESA District:
Search Student
Initiative Awards:

Year:
CESA District:
Search Teacher
Fellowship Awards:

Year:
CESA District:
Fellowship Search Results:

1990

CESA: 1
Cedarburg - Cedarburg HS - Vonna Pitel
Elm Grove - Elmbrook Middle School - Kenneth Jaeck
Franklin - Ben Franklin School - Joan Janus
Fredonia - Ozaukee HS - James Opelt
Glendale - St. Eugene - Joan Birkholz
Mequon - Wilson School - Cheryl Kuschel
Milwaukee - Hamilton HS - Christina Anderson
Milwaukee - St. Joan Antida HS - Susan Henzig
Milwaukee - Maryland Avenue School - Jan Jorgense
Milwaukee - Rufus King HS - Sandra Stark
Milwaukee - Mother of Good Counsel - Delores Theine
Mukwonago - Parkview Junior HS - Robert Stone
New Berlin - New Berlin West HS - Mary Heus
Oconomowoc - Oconomowoc HS - Michael Olander
Wales - Kettle Moraine HS - Cris Leibner
Waukesha - Waukesha North HS - James Marty
Whitefish Bay - Dominican HS - Mary Sharon Gregory

CESA: 2
Beloit - Powers Elementary - Mary Van Zandt
Deerfield - Deerfield School - Loretta Hoversten
Evansville - McKenna Middle School - Harold Beedle
Ft. Atkinson - Luther Middle School - Nancy Berkas
Johnson Creek - Johnson Creek HS - Kenneth Johnson
Lake Geneva - Denison Middle School - Letha Kuecker
Madison - Madison East HS - Douglas Buehl
Madison - Madison East HS - Marianne Kellman
Madison - Edgewood HS - Diane Mertens
Madison - Orchard Ridge Middle Sch. - Maryann Stephanson
Madison - Blessed Sacrament School - Francine Tate
Madison - Madison West HS - Grace Wagner
Marshall - Marshall Junior HS - Thomas Reisenauer
Milton - Milton HS - Paula Dabel
Monona - Monona Grove HS - Mariyn Habeck
Monroe - Monroe Junior HS - Margit Asmus
Mt. Horeb - Mt. Horeb Elementary - Eileen Nemec
Watertown - Riverside Middle School - Susan Putra
Waunakee - Waunakee HS - Sharon Nelson

CESA: 3
Cuba City - Cuba City Elementary - Linda Doser
Dodgeville - Dodgeville Middle School - Jodean Grunow
Lancaster - St. Clement School - Rose Marie Dielen
Soldiers Grove - Soldiers Grove Elementary - Russell Gilbert
Spring Green - River Valley School - Robert Enloe
Wauzeka - Wauzaka Public Schools - George Andrews

CESA: 4
Cashton - Cashton School - Virginia VonRuden
Galesville - Gale-Trempealeau HS - David Myers
Onalaska - Onalaska Middle School - Florence Hyatt
Onalaska - Onalaska HS - Ronald Kale

CESA: 5
Friendship - Adams-Friendship JHS - Ruth Crawford
Iola - Iola-Scandinavia School - Jennifer Kopecky
Marshfield - Marshfield HS - William Berry
Princeton - Princeton Elementary - Linda Reetz
Stevens Point - Pacelli HS - Larry Mancl
Stevens Point - Stevens Point Area HS - Timothy Siebert
Waupaca - Waupaca HS - Sheri Caltrider
Wautoma - Dafoe Middle School - Paul Miller

CESA: 6
Appleton - Roosevelt JHS - Constance Roop
Fond du Lac - Lakeshore School - Anne Abel
Hartford - Hartford Union HS - Johnj Grandine
Horicon - Horicon HS - Donn Gasner
Lomira - Lomira Schools - Claudia Whitty
Manawa - Little Wolf HS/Manawa JHS - William Wendlandt
Menasha - Butte des Morts HS - Anne Thielen
Neenah - Washington Elementary - Carol Bruns
New London - New London HS - Jorene Ziebell

CESA: 7
Green Bay - Southwest HS - Mavis Andler
Green Bay - Eisenhower School - Mary Collins
Manitowoc - Franklin Elementary - Robert Huston
New Holstein - New Holstein Schools - David Ditter
New Holstein - New Hostein Schools - James Flora
Pulaski - Pulsaki HS - Anthony Litt, III
Reedsville - Reedsville Schools - Julie Grinde
Sheboygan - South HS - Carol Conway-Gerhardt

CESA: 8
Appleton - St. Thomas More - Bridget Stumpf
Bonduel - St. Paul School - Fred Pederson
Crivitz - Crivitz School - Diane Sherman
Marinette - Marinette Middle School - Grace Balwit
Marion - Marion Junior/Senior HS - Robert Burgdorff
Oconto - Oconto HS - Linda Hinde

CESA: 9
Conover - Conover Elementary - Russell Krecklow
Marathon - Marathon Area Elementary - Donald Lutz
Minocqua - Lakeland Union HS - James Bauer
Wausau - Hawthorn Hills - Susan Meronek

CESA: 10
Chippewe Falls - St. Charles Primary - Peggy Nehring
Eau Claire - Longfellow Elementary - Mary Snudden
Ladysmith - Ladysmith-Hawkins HS - Mark Klawiter
Loyal - Loyal Schools - Gwen Pigott
Medford - Medford Area HS - Jane Dusell
Owen - Owen-Withee Schools - Joan Strand
Spencer - Spencer Elementary - Barbara Voight

CESA: 11
Osceola - Osceola HS - Kay Shores
Pepin - Pepin Area Schools - Craig Mason
Prairie Farm - Prairie Farm HS - Craig Dufresne
Prairie Farm - Prairie Farm Elementary - Paulette Klatt
Prairie Farm - Prairie Farm HS - Ila Knutson
Spooner - Spooner Schools - Lynnea Lake
Spooner - Spooner HS - Jerold Pufall
Spooner - Spooner Middle School - Teresa Shelton

CESA: 12
Maple - Northwestern HS - Douglas Standen
Park Falls - Park Falls HS - Margaret Lokken
Poplar - Northwestern Middle Sch. - Michael Jahn

1991

CESA: 1
Brookfield - Central HS - Kay Hartzell
Cedarburg - Cederburg HS - Janet Coddington
Germantown - Washington HS - Chuck Ritzenthaler
Glendale - St. Eugene - Robert Radomski
Greenfield - Whitnall HS - Thomas Tamsen
Kenosha - Armitage Academy - Mary Jo Borneman
Mequon - Homestead HS - Lorraine Buehler
Milwaukee - Pius XI HS - Patricia Frederick
Milwaukee - James Fenimore Cooper - Benita Khelseau
Mukwonago - Mukwonago HS - Jan Schwarz
Muskego - Muskego Elementary - Kathy Champeau
New Berlin - Eisenhower HS - John Goldmann
S. Milwaukee - Rawson Elementary School - Jacquelyn Drummer
St. Francis - St. Francis School - Milton Bretzel
Sussex - Templeton Middle School - Sherry Malmon
Wales - Kettle Moriane HS - Peter Nielsen
Waukesha - Waukesha North HS - James Doepke
Waukesha - Catholic Memorial HS - Xaveria Wittmann
Wauwatosa - Pilgrim Lutheran School - Lorna Mae Ehlert
Wauwatosa - Our Redeemer Lutheran - Lynn Kernkamp

CESA: 2
Beloit - Townview School - Ruth Jaeger
Beloit - Beloit Memorial HS - John Schroeder
Delevan - Delavan-Darien HS - Victoria Loudon
Janesville - Parker HS - John Eyster
Lake Geneva - Eastview School - Dorothy McLernon
Lake Geneva - Badger HS - June Wheeler
Madison - Madison West HS - David Braunschweig
Madison - Madison West HS - Mary Moen
Marshall - Marshall HS - Linda Robinson
McFarland - McFarland HS - William Garvey
Milton - Milton HS - Mary Kathleen Hay
Monona - Immaculate Heart Of Mary - Eileen Eberle
Monona - Monona Grove High School - Raymond Krizmanic
Monroe - Lincoln Elementary - Barbara Grabow
Stoughton - St. Anne's School - Mary Hennessey
Twin Lakes - Lakewood School - Joanne Williams
Watertown - Riverside Middle School - Karen Williams
Waunakee - Waunakee HS - John Laubmeier

CESA: 3
Hazel Green - Southwestern Schools - Janis Kartman
Hazel Green - Southwestern HS - Paul Velsor
Highland - Highland Public Schools - Jana Lind
Richland Center - Doudna Elementary - Barbara Edwards
South Wayne - Black Hawk HS - Richard Meske

CESA: 4
Black River Falls - Black River Middle School - Mitch Wester
La Crosse - Harry Spence Elementary - Catherine Beyers
La Crosse - Logan Middle School - Rosemary Burnett
Onalaska - Onalaska HS - Patricia Hoch
Wonewoc - Wonewoc HS - James Vriesacker

CESA: 5
Adams - Adams-Friendship HS - Connie Waterman
Marshfield - Marshfield HS - Jean Bitner
Prairie du Sac - Sauk Prairie HS - James Kuchta
Rosholt - Rosholt HS - Helen Adams
Waupaca - Waupaca HS - A. Marie Howard
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln HS - Jeffrey Johannes
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln HS - Patricia Ann Van Wormer

CESA: 6
Beaver Dam - Beaver Dam Middle School - Jeffrey Wilhelm
Fond du Lac - Goodrich HS - Sharon Freiberg
Fond du Lac - ISC - Kristine McLain
Fond du Lac - St. Mary's Springs HS - John Resop
Hartford - Hartford Union HS - Ruth Knoll
Horicon - Horicon HS - Tom Southworth
Neenah - Lakeview School - Sheila Swatscheno
Neenah - Neenah HS - James Tietje
Oshkosh - Roosevelt School - Deborah Bacon
Waupun - Waupun HS - Linda Wulff

CESA: 7
Green Bay - Anne Sullivan School - Libbie Miller
Kiel - Zielanis Elementary - Hilden Campen
Kiel - Kiel Middle School - James Trottier
Manitowoc - St. Francis Xavier - Joan Brefczynski
New Holstein - New Holstein Elementary - Jane Schroeder
New Holstein - New Holstein Elementary - Patricia Tyunaitis
Pulaski - Pulaski HS - Randy Fondow
Pulaski - Pulaski HS - Russell Simpson

CESA: 8
Bonduel - Bonduel HS - David Hedtke
Bonduel - Bonduel Middle School - Connie Rutledge
Oconto - Oconto HS - David Tanski
Shawano - Franklin Middle School - Candie Lehto
Shawano - Olga Brener School - Julie Lesica

CESA: 9
Eagle River - Eagle River Elementary - Kathleen Korbel
Elcho - Elcho Schools - Roger LeBouton
Mosinee - Mosinee Elementary - Rebecca Davies
Mosinee - Evergreen Elementary - Beverly Meyer
Wausau - John Muir Middle School - Darwin Gregerson

CESA: 10
Owen - Owen-Withee Elementary - Jean Gokey
Thorp - Thorp Middle School - Sylvia Oberle

CESA: 11
Cameron - Cameron Elementry - Patricia Schroeder
Ellsworth - Ellsworth JHS - David Kastberg
Hudson - Hudson Junior HS - Ethel Johnson
Luck - Luck Public Schools - Barbara Peterson
River Falls - River Falls Middle School - Carol Robinson
Spooner - Spooner Middle School - Kathryn Margraf
Spring Valley - Spring Valley HS - James Herold
St. Croix Falls - St. Croix Falls Elementry - Nancy Rasmussen

CESA: 12
Butternut - Butternut School - Charles Blance
Maple - Northwestern HS - Patricia Luostari
Park Falls - Park Falls Schools - Cynthia Greenwood
Park Falls - St. Anthony School - Betty Jarosinski
Poplar - Poplar School - Barbara Anderson
Stratford - Stratford HS - Carol Wisnewski
Wausau - Newman HS - Mary Kay DeBroux

1992

CESA: 1
Cedarburg - Cedarburg HS - Barbara Johnson
Dousman - Dousman Elementary - Margaret Amberg
Glendale - St. Eugene - Cary Tianen
Glendale - Nicolet HS - Nick White
Hartland - Arrowhead HS - Kenneth Reichert
Menomonee Flls - Menomonee Falls HS - Martin Goldsmith
Mequon - Mequon-Thiensville School - Therese Schoessow
Milwaukee - St. Peter-Immanuel School - Barbara Kurth
Milwaukee - Sholes Middle School - Krisann Pergande
Milwaukee - Pulaski HS - Paulilne Stanwitt
Milwaukee - Lancaster Elementary - Wendy Weiner
Milwaukee - Garfield Elementary - Sharon Zagorski
Racine - RUSD Planetarium - John Surendonk
Waukesha - Hillcrest School - Margaret Exner
Waukesha - Bethesda Elementary - Lee Ann Kingston
Waukesha - Whittier Elementary - Phyllis Lardinois
Waukesha - Butler Middle School - Jeffrey Trentadue
Wauwatosa - Wauwatosa East HS - Linda Barrington
Wauwatosa - Longfellow Elementary - Debra Finn
Wauwatosa - Wauwatosa West HS - Gary Sampson

CESA: 2
Clinton - Clinton Elementary - Barry Wescott
DeForest - DeForest Area Schools - Jerry McGinley
Evansville - Evansville HS - Richard Krake
Janesville - Jefferson Elementary - Judy Colletti
Janesville - Wilson Elementary - James Sharer
Lake Geneva - Badger HS - John Smarslik
Madison - Van Hise Middle School - Benjamin Benson
Madison - Madison East HS - Paul du Vair
Marshall - Marshall Public Schools - Barbra Beckwith
Monona - Monona Grove HS - Beverly Fuller
Monona - Monona Grove HS - Patricia Thiessen
Sun Prairie - Sacred Hearts School - Brion Pagel
Twin Lakes - Lakewood Elementary - Mryna Behrens
Waunakee - Waunakee HS - James Ableidinger
Waunakee - Waunakee Middle School - Peter O'Neil
Wilmot - Wilmot HS - Lance Haas

CESA: 3
Cuba City - Cuba City HS - Karen Reusch
Hazel Green - Southwestern Elementary - Becky Lee
Lancaster - St. Clement School - Eva Marie Lorscheter
Richland Center - Doudna Elementary - Shirley Steiner
Wauzeka - Wauzeka Public Schools - Janice Atkinson
Wauzeka - Wauzeka HS - John Pfitsch

CESA: 4
Galesville - Gale-Trempealeau Schools - Scott Arlan Lee
La Crosse - La Crosse Schools - Alyce Wehrenberg
Tomah - Tomah Senior HS - Richard George
Wonewoc - Wonewoc HS - John Cler

CESA: 5
Plainfield - Tri-County Elementary - Linda Copas
Portage - Turner Senior HS - Georgiana Giese
Rosholt - Rosholt Middle School - Jane Van Haren
Stevens Point - Pacelli HS - Marilyn Swiecki
Waupaca - Waupaca HS - Linda Klein
Wisconsin Rapids - Mead Elementary - Margie Dorshorst
Wisconsin Rapids - Grove Elementary - Christopher Weinhold

CESA: 6
Appleton - Xavier HS - Andrew Mahoney
Appleton - Appleton HS East - Patricia Marinac
Appleton - St. Bernadette School - Jane Windels
Hartford - Hartford Union HS - Maryjane Cass
Kaukauna - Electa Quinney Middle - Kathleen Walsh
Kimberly - Holy Name School - Judith Vandenberg
Neenah - Lakeview Elementary - Marion Mueller
Neenah - Washington Elementary - Robert Wagner
Oshkosh - Lourdes Academy - Ethel Heise
Oshkosh - Green Meadow School - Lorraine Sams
Oshkosh - Merrill Middle School - Judith Weinert
Oskosh - Oshkosh North HS - Ronald Kuehl

CESA: 7
Green Bay - Southwest HS - Mary Derginer
Green Bay - Eisenhower School - Janet Kuepper
Green Bay - Preble HS - Eilene Mullen
Oneida - Hillcrest Elementary - LeLony Michlig
Pulaski - Glenbrook Elementary - Sharon Bauer
Seymour - Seymour HS - Gladys Alger
Sheboygan - North HS - William Lambrecht
Sturgeon Bay - Sevastopol Schools - Daniel Powers

CESA: 8
Bonduel - School Dist. of Bonduel - Karl Prien
Bonduel - St. Paul School - Jean Umland
Clintonville - Clintonville Senior HS - Craig Akey
Shawano - Lincoln Elementary - Carole Johnson Foreman
Shawano - Lincoln Elementary - Donald Slicer
Shawano - Franklin Middle School - Bonnie Splitt

CESA: 9
Rhinelander - Rhinelander HS - Robert Le Febvre
Wausau - St. Michael School - Rosemarie Deegan
Wausau - Wausau West HS - Yvonne O'Connor
Wausau - Franklin Elementary - Joan Stone

CESA: 10
Bloomer - Bloomer HS - Merle Richter
Cadott - Cadott Elementary - Flora Danielson
Colby - Colby Elementary - Vlasta Blaha
Eau Claire - DeLong Middle School - Catherine Anderson
Eau Claire - Regis HS - Mary Kay Bissell
Medford - Medford Area HS - Sue Alberti
Owen - Owen-Withee Elementary - Linda Plautz

CESA: 11
Durand - Caddie Woodlawn Element. - Jean Gagner
Frederic - Frederic Schools - Patricia Berquist
River Falls - River Falls Schools - Mary Bebie
River Falls - River Falls Middle School - Karen Klink
Somerset - Somerset Elementary - Joan Pierce
St. Croix Falls - St. Croix Falls HS - Kermit Valleen

CESA: 12
Bayfield - Bayfield HS - Richard O'Leary
Glidden - Glidden HS - Mark Luoma
Iron River - Iron River Elementary - Rosalind Wilcox
Park Falls - Park Falls Schools - Roger Reas

1993

CESA: 1
Cedarburg - Webster Transitional Sch. - George Affeldt, Jr.
Cedarburg - Parkview Element. School - Betty Gueller
Cedarburg - Cedarburg HS - Ralph Hilbelink
Franklin - Franklin HS - Susan Hanson
Hartland - Arrowhead HS - Terese Neumann-Hayes
Kenosha - Tremper HS - Robert Baetz
Kenosha - McKinley Elementary - Patricia Volk
Mequon - Wilson School - Susan Gullick
Mequon - Homestead HS - Carole Moon
Mequon - Homestead HS - Judith Staats
Milwaukee - Our Lady of Good Hope - Margaret August
Milwaukee - John Marshall HS - John Holmes
Oak Creek - Oak Creek Senior HS - Judy Schmidt
Racine - J.I. Case HS - William Broniec
Racine - Holy Name School - Denise McCulley
Wales - Kettle Moraine HS - Kay Nelson
Waukesha - Banting Element. School - Mary Jo Meier
Waukesha - Heyer Elementary School - Rose Marie Roman
Wauwatosa - Longfellow Middle School - Horst Dressler
Wauwatosa - Madison Elementary School - Evelyn Greenberger
Wauwatosa - Wauwatosa West HS - James Siegner
Whitefish Bay - St. Monica School - Karen Rambadt

CESA: 2
Beloit - Beloit Memorial HS - Deborah Alvarez
Beloit - Hackett Elementary School - Janet Knutson
Beloit - Our Lady of Assumption - Patricia Ruethling
Burlington - Catholic Central HS - Nancy Jacobson
Cottage Grove - Cottage Grove Elementary - Gregory Kebbekus
Janesville - Parker Senior HS - Trygve Danielson
Janesville - Madison Elementary School - Cheryl Price
Lake Geneva - Lake Geneva Jt. Sch Dist - Joyce Ketchpaw
Madison - Thomas Jefferson Middle - Libby Hofsteen
Madison - Lincoln Elementary School - Maurine Miller
Madison - John Muir Elementary - Kathryn Price
Madison - Edgewood HS - Joseph Zaiman, Jr.
Monona - Monona Grove HS - William Ziegler
Monroe - Lincoln Elementary - Carol Soden
Stoughton - Stoughton Middle School - Betty Dull
Sun Prairie - Sun Prairie Senior HS - Darlene Enghagen
Sun Prairie - Sun Prairie Middle School - Mathew Marty
Waterford - Waterford Union HS - Marian Schraufnagel
Waunakee - Waunakee HS - Donald Holmen
Waunakee - Waunakee HS - John Janty

CESA: 3
Cuba City - Cuba City HS - Ronald Schultz
Hazel Green - Southwestern Schools - Lilawati Sukhwal
Wauzeka - Wauzeka Public Schools - Katarina Jungbluth
Wauzeka - Wauzeka Public Schools - Susan Polashek

CESA: 4
La Crosse - Logan Senior HS - Dorothy Tonnis
Onalaska - Irving Pertzsch School - Naomi Wiesjahn

CESA: 5
Plainfield - Tri-County HS - John Mesyk
Portage - Julia Rusch Junior HS - Debora Wearne-Neurohr
Rosholt - Rosholt Public Schools - Susan Groshek
Stevens Point - St. Stanislaus School - Mary Ladron
Waupaca - Waupaca HS - Lynda Luce
Westfield - Westfield HS - Fredrick Posthuma
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln HS - Joan Johannes
Wisconsin Rapids - Mead Elementary - Jeana Lindell
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln HS - Mary Rosin

CESA: 6
Appleton - Xavier HS - Thomas Busch
Appleton - McKinley Elementary - Peter Roop
Beaver Dam - Beaver Dam Unified Schls. - Joan Elsesser
Fond du Lac - St. Mary's Springs HS - Gloria Krysiak
Fond du Lac - Roberts Elementary School - Laurie Michels-Pieper
Fond du Lac - L.P. Goodrich HS - David Stetter
Hartford - Central Middle School - Dennis Panicucci
Omro - Omro HS - Debra Witt
Oshkosh - Oshkosh North HS - John Gremmer
Waupun - Waupun Christian School - Ann De Young
Weyauwega - Weyauwega-Fremont Middle - Robert Anibas

CESA: 7
Ashwaubenon - Parkview Middle School - Paul Hering
Elkhart Lake - Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah - Ann Buechel
Green Bay - Southwest HS - Steven Krings
Green Bay - Christa McAuliffe Elem. - Diane McNeill
Oneida - Hillcrest Elementary - Mary King
Pulaski - Pulaski HS - Joyce Beyer
Sheboygan - North HS - Nancy Buhr

CESA: 8
Abrams - Abrams Elementary School - Louise Lochner
Bonduel - Bonduel HS - Orland Abel
Bonduel - Bonduel Elementary - Myle Belke
Shawano - Shawano HS - Janis Mathison
Shawano - SHS-Franklin Middle - Phil Schweitzer
Shawano - St. James Lutheran - Marian Smith

CESA: 9
Edgar - School District of Edgar - Mary Denk
Merrill - Merrill Junior HS - Mary Weddig
Schofield - D.C. Everest Senior HS - Judith Olson
Tomahawk - Tomahawk HS - Mary Smith
Wausau - Wausau West HS - Phillip Buch
Wausau - St. Michael School - Janice Webb

CESA: 10
Bloomer - Bloomer HS - Gregory Boetcher
Chippewa Falls - Chippewa Falls Middle - Roberta Cook
New Auburn - School Dist./New Auburn - Brenda Scheil
Spencer - Spencer Elementary - Leisa Hanson

CESA: 11
Boyceville - Tiffany Creek Elementary - Terry Cochran
Boyceville - Boyceville HS - Stewart Skrove
Clayton - Clayton Public School - Karen Kuntz
Ellsworth - Ellsworth Junior HS - Mary O'Keefe
Hudson - Hudson Junior HS - Gerald Larson
River Falls - Westside Elementary - Susan Monty

CESA: 12
Bayfield - Bayfield HS - Thomas Martin
Poplar - Northwestern Middle Sch. - Linda Jatzo
Solon Springs - Solon Springs HS - Frances Levings

1994

CESA: 1
Cedarburg - Cedarburg HS - Kim Bradley-Cibik
Delafield - Cushing Elementary School - Gail Stark
Elm Grove - Elmbrook Middle School - John Peissig
Hartland - Arrowhead HS - Timothy O'Driscoll
Kenosha - Stocker Elementary - Genevieve Eirich
Kenosha - Bradford HS - Charlotte Schlack
Menomonee Falls - Thomas Jefferson Element. - Joan Ehn
Menomonee Falls - Menomonee Falls HS - Lynn Handler
Milwaukee - Allen-Field Elementary - Vicky Comp
Milwaukee - Phoenix Alternative HS - Patricia Kemp
Milwaukee - F. Starms Early Childhood - Lola Kennedy
Milwaukee - La Escuela Fratney - Janet Larscheid
Milwaukee - Rufus King HS - David Mackinson
Milwaukee - Home/Hospital Instruction - Mille Vachon
Mukwonago - Mukwonago Area Schools - James Ferwerda
Waukesha - Butler Middle School - Larry Nelson
Wauwatosa - Longfellow Middle School - Margaret Crandall
Wauwatosa - Jefferson Elementary - Jeffrey Hansher
Wauwatosa - Our Redeemer Lutheran - Mary Irish
Wauwatosa - Wauwatosa West HS - Mary Johnston

CESA: 2
Belleville - Belleville Elementary - Erin Dyer
Cottage Grove - Cottage Grove School - Ruth Paulson
Janesville - Parker HS - Katharine Belling
Jefferson - Jefferson School District - Anita Koehler
Madison - Whitehorse Middle School - Raymond Blum
Madison - Edgewood HS - Wade DallaGrana
Madison - Madison School District - Carol Mullen
Madison - La Follette HS - Gary Nelson
Madison - Velma Hamilton Middle - Barbara Widder
Marshall - Marshall Public Schools - Mary Brink
McFarland - Conrad Elvehjem School - Patsy Rossman
Middleton - Middleton HS - Constance Hofeldt
Monona - Monona Grove HS - Susan Johnson
Monona - Monona Grove School Dist. - Lynn McKenzie
Sun Prairie - Sun Prairie Schools - Lawrence Konkle

CESA: 3
Hazel Green - Southwestern Schools - Steven Brink
Lancaster - Lancaster Middle School - Daniel Dunn
Lancaster - St. Clement School - Sr. Angeline Kieler
Soldiers Grove - North Crawford Element. - James Lewicki
Wauzeka - Wauzeka Public School - Robert Ghormley

CESA: 4
LaCrosse - Aquinas HS - Peter Donndelinger
LaCrosse - Logan HS - Diane Gebhart
LaCrosse - Jefferson Elementary - Jean Wetzsteon
Onalaska - Onalaska HS - Michael Stanke

CESA: 5
Adams - Adams Friendship Schools - Kristine Blakeley
Iola - Iola-Scandinavia Element. - Cathy Rocco
Stevens Point - Bannach Elementary - Suzanne Hall
Stevens Point - Madison Elementary - Monica Hatton
Stevens Point - St. Paul Lutheran School - Rae Karolyn West
Wisc. Rapids - Washington Elementary - Erin Fitzpatrick-Schmidt
Wisc. Rapids - Lincoln HS - Harvey Hayden
Wisc. Rapids - West Junior HS - Rochelle Johnson
Wisc. Rapids - Grove Elementary - Martha Kronholm
Wisc. Rapids - West Junior HS - Gordon Michaels

CESA: 6
Appleton - Fox Valley Lutheran - Matthew Schlawin
Fond du Lac - St. Mary's Springs HS - Carol Huck
Fond du Lac - L.P. Goodrich HS - Earl Jewett
Hartford - Hartford Union HS - Eugene O'Brien
Kaukauna - Victor Haen Elementary - Gerald Brien
Kaukauna - Electa Quinney Middle - Wayne Slowinski
Neenah - Shattuck Junior HS - Mary Ann Aschenbrenner
Neenah - Lakeview School - Diane Corrigan
Neenah - Coolidge Elementary - Sue Peterson
Oshkosh - Perry Tipler Middle Sch. - Sandra Achterberg
Oshkosh - Oshkosh North HS - Ronald Harrell

CESA: 7
Brussels - Southern Door Elementary - Susan Jahn
De Pere - West De Pere HS - Dennis Kostac
Green Bay - Eisenhower School - Marcy Frayseth
Kiel - Kiel HS - LouAnn Buhl
Manitowoc - Washington Junior HS - Karyl Rommelfanger
Mishicot - O.H. Schultz Elementary - Melanie Reineke
Oneida - Hillcrest Elementary - David Reinking
Sheboygan - Sheboygan Area Lutheran - Gary St. Clair
Valders - Valders Elementary - Mary Jo Urban

CESA: 8
Marinette - Marinette HS - Linda Cahill
Marion - Marion Senior HS - Robert McDevitt
Shawano - Franklin Middle School - Lloyd Mastrodonato
Shawano - Olga Brener Elementary - Jane Wallukait

CESA: 9
Antigo - Peace Lutheran School - Sherry Hoffmann
Edgar - Edgar HS - Marge Fietz
Edgar - Edgar Elementary - Kathleen Wucherer
Mosinee - Mosinee HS - James Martin
Rothschild - St. Mark - Lois Pietz
Schofield - St. Therese School - Diane Treu
Stratford - St. Joseph Elementary - Joan Wood
Tomahawk - Tomahawk Elementary - Deloris Larson

CESA: 10
Augusta - Augusta Elementary - Judy Dekan
Medford - Medford Area Elementary - Molly Shiffler
Osseo - Osseo Fairchild HS - Bonita Myhers
Owen - Owen-Withee HS - Karen Taft
Thorp - Thorp Middle School - Judith Smriga

CESA: 11
Boyceville - Boyceville Schools - Dianne Dummer
Clayton - Clayton HS - Sarah MacDougall
Ellsworth - Ellsworth Junior HS - Beth McLeod
Menomonie - Menomonie Public Schools - Joan Potter-Tomfohr
River Falls - Westside Elementary - Susan Moriarity
Roberts - St. Croix Central - David Praschak
Spring Valley - Spring Valley Schools - Jane Webb

CESA: 12
Bayfield - Bayfield Elementary - Barbara DePerry
Glidden - Glidden School - Sandra Palecek

1995

CESA: 1
Cedarburg - Cedarburg HS - Gail Bennett
Cedarburg - Cedarburg HS - Richard Cass
Cedarburg - Webster Transitional School - Robert Herman
Cedarburg - Westlawn Elementary - Patricia Kestell
Elm Grove - Elmbrook Middle School - Jeffrey Stark
Mequon - Donges Bay Elementary - Suzette Grube-Thur
Mequon - Homestead HS - Kathleen Solorzano
Milwaukee - Hampton Elementary - Alma Bond
Milwaukee - Rufus King HS - Wanda Bussey
Milwaukee - Allen-Field Elementary - Mary Conway
Milwaukee - Rufus King HS - Dennis Gustafson
Milwaukee - Audubon Middle School - Julie Kaye
Milwaukee - Trowbridge Elementary - Roseann Lococo
Milwaukee - Marquette University HS - Carolyn Parrott
Milwaukee - La Escuela Fratney - Robert Peterson
Milwaukee - Seventy-Eighth Street School - Michelle Reinke
Milwaukee - Grand Avenue Middle School - Lynn Rinderle
Milwaukee - Pulaski HS - Margaret Skare
Racine - Mitchell Middle School - Cecily Ulrich
S. Milwaukee - Rawson Elementary - Donna Jonasen
S. Milwaukee - Rawson Elementary - Rose Marie Kaiser
Waukesha - Butler Middle School - Sheri Beronja-Schlitt
Wauwatosa - Wauwatosa East HS - Kurt Bergland
Wauwatosa - Longfellow Middle School - Paul Thorgaard
West Allis - Nathan Hale HS - Michael Felske

CESA: 2
Clinton - Clinton Middle School - Tammy Huth
Delavan - Delavan-Darien HS - Steven Behar
Janesville - Franklin Middle School - Michael Dean
Janesville - Adams Elementary - Kathleen Hinaus
Lake Mills - Lakeside Lutheran HS - Gerald Walta
Madison - Edgewood HS - Karen Houlihan
Madison - Cherokee Hghts Middle School - Linda McQuillen
Madison - Our Lady Queen of Peace School - Karen Wortinger
Marshall - Marshall Elementary - Marilyn Weinstock
McFarland - McFarland HS - Jacqueline Stang
Middleton - Middleton HS - Debra Killian
Monona - Nichols Elementary - Susan Gehn
Monona - Monona Grove HS - Thomas Howe
Oregon - Oregon Middle School - Sandra Owens
Sun Prairie - Northside Elementary - Cathleen Pagel
Waterloo - Waterloo HS - John Culbertson

CESA: 3
Cuba City - Cuba City HS - Janice Davis
Cuba City - Cuba City HS - Sylvia Doyle
Highland - Highland School - Diane Kaiser
Lancaster - Winskill Elementary - Kristin Petersen

CESA: 4
Arcadia - Arcadia HS - Charlotte Lemke
Cataract - Cataract Elementary - Suzanne Euller
La Crosse - Aquinas HS - Barbara Stanke
Onalaska - Fauver Hill Kinder. Cntr. - Marcia Makowski
Taylor - Blair-Taylor Middle School - Faye Hilgart

CESA: 5
Marshfield - Marshfield Senior HS - Dennis Kramer
Pittsville - Pittsville Elementary - Jane Maki
Plainfield - Tri-County Area HS - Thomas Whalley
Plover - St. Bronislava - JanetM. Nugent
Portage - Julia Rusch Junior HS - Daniel Brown
Rosholt - Rosholt Middle School - Lorra Walton
Stevens Point - Grant School - Miriam Meeks
Stevens Point - Sts. Stephen, Joseph and Bronislava - Sandra Weyers

CESA: 6
Appleton - James Madison Junior HS - Mark Leschke
Fond du Lac - Goodrich HS - Margie Winter
Green Lake - Green Lake Public School - Thomas Eddy
Hartford - Erin Elementary - Terry Dittman
Kaukauna - Victor Haen Elementary - Kathryn Hansen
Kewaskum - Kewaskum Elementary - Peggy Henke
Little Chute - Little Chute HS - Charles Fischer
Menasha - Menasha HS - Karen Verhagen
Neenah - Taft Elementary - Diane Doersch
New London - New London Senior HS - Ronald Steinhorst

CESA: 7
Belgium - Saint Mary's School - Irene Skarban
De Pere - West De Pere Middle School - Marcia Schmidt
Fish Creek - Gibraltar HS - Nancy Akerly
Green Bay - Langlade Elementary - Therese Waldkirch
Sheboygan - North HS - Ronald Glaeser
Sheboygan - Farnsworth Middle School - Nancy St. Clair
Sturgeon Bay - Sevestopol Elementary - Laura Johnsrud
Valders - Valders Area School District - Daniel Dill
Valders - Valders Elementary - Barbara Griffin

CESA: 8
Bonduel - Bonduel HS - Mary Hoppe
Bonduel - Bonduel, Navarino & Cecil Elemen. - Pamela Kuck
Oconto Falls - Jefferson Elementary - Donna Nelson
Shawano - Saint James Lutheran School - David Smith
Wabeno - Wabeno Jr./Sr. HS - Nancy Volk

CESA: 9
Manitowish Waters - North Lakeland Elementary - Christine Dicka
Merrill - Merrill Senior HS - James Richardson
Merrill - Pine River Elementary - Mary Rohde

CESA: 10
Colby - Colby Jr./Sr. HS - Sandra Steward
Eau Claire - Regis HS - Warren Bowe
Eau Claire - North HS - Howard Lehman
Osseo - Osseo-Fairchild Junior HS - Bridget McIlquham
Spencer - Spencer Elementary - Mark Zimmerman

CESA: 11
Boyceville - Tiffany Creek Elementary - Janine Klaustermeier
Colfax - Colfax HS - Mark Mosey
Hudson - St. Patrick School - Phyllis Koss
Luck - Luck Public Schools - Sheila Brom
Rice Lake - Rice Lake HS - Dennis Villeneuve
River Falls - Greenwood Elementary - Deborah Timmerman

CESA: 12
Catawba - Catawba Middle School - Julie Roidt Olson
Washburn - Washburn HS - Sharon St. Germain
Waukesha - Saint Anthony of Padua - Karla Bluedorn

1996

CESA: 1
Cedarburg - Cedarburg HS - Charleen Eickhoff
Cedarburg - Parkview Elementary School - Lois Goldberg
Glendale - Glen Hills Middle School - Philip Bufton
Glendale - Nicolet HS - Gisela Holmquist
Greendale - College Park Elementary - Michael Zellmer
Mequon - Steffen Middle School - Kimberly Desotell
Merton - Merton School - Barbara Schiellack
Milwaukee - St. Joan Antida HS - MaryLane Blomquist
Milwaukee - Alexander Hamilton HS - Michele Cheyne
Milwaukee - Walker Middle School - Corinne Derleth
Milwaukee - Fritsche Middle School - Rosann Hollinger
Milwaukee - Rufus King HS - Jonathan Knopp
Milwaukee - Rufus King HS - Henry Kranendonk
Milwaukee - Lincoln Avenue School - Elizabeth Kwass
Milwaukee - Sholes Middle School - Barbara Lipski
Milwaukee - Lincoln Avenue School - June Litkowski
Milwaukee - Robert LaFollette School - Christine Sylvester
Milwaukee - Congress Elementary - Marie Thompson
Mukwonago - Mukwonago HS - Maura Frenn
Muskego - Muskego HS - Lynne Loosen
Oak Creek - St. Matthew's School of Oak Creek - Dorothy Correll
Port Washington - Port Washington HS - Robin Vande Zande
South Milwaukee - Rawson Elementary School - Sherry Cummisford
Waukesha - Butler Middle School - Mark Helgert
Waukesha - Waukesha West HS - Duane Stein
Whitefish Bay - Dominican HS - Mark Wagner

CESA: 2
Beloit - Our Lady of the Assumption School - Sandra Clouse
Beloit - Powers Elementary School - Sonia Scott
Beloit - Townview Elementary School - Kathleen Wolf
Janesville - St. John Vianny Catholic School - Gretchen Hunsader
Lake Geneva - Badger HS - Shirley Peabody
Lake Geneva - Central Elementary School - Jacqueline Scholze
Madison - Edgewood HS - Kym Husom
Marshall - Marshall Middle School - Linda Jackson
Marshall - Marshall Early Learning Center - Susan Sullivan
McFarland - McFarland HS - Barbara Easton
Middleton - Middleton HS - Andrea Lemke
Monona - Nichols School - Grace Kyllo
Monona - Monona Grove HS - Ralph Zebell
Sun Prairie - Northside Elementary - Terry Twedell
Walworth - Big Foot HS - Michael Tamblyn
Waterford - Waterford Union HS - Lou Ann Brandstetter

CESA: 3
Benton - Benton Elementary School - Dixie Paquette
Cuba City - Cuba City HS - Brian Marx
Cuba City - Cuba City Elementary School - John Staver
Hazel Green - Southwestern Middle School - David Iserman

CESA: 4
Blair - Blair-Taylor HS - John Pellowski
La Crosse - Central HS - Mary Newgard-Larson
Sparta - Cataract Elementary - Margaret Rowan

CESA: 5
Marshfield - Marshfield Senior HS - James Bokern
Pittsville - Pittsville HS - Dorothy Berg
Port Edward - John Edwards HS - Arvid Maki
Port Edwards - John Edwards HS - Christine Fabian
Stevens Point - St. Stephen Grade School - Laura Barnett
Stevens Point - St. Stanislaus School - Mary Margaret Gloudemans
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln HS - Judith Brandeen
Wisconsin Rapids - Washington Elementary - Kimberly Marshall-Melby
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln HS - Charles Martin

CESA: 6
Allenton - Allenton Elementary - Laurie Lucka
Appleton - James Madison Middle School - Edward Benedict
Appleton - Xavier HS - Thomas Letkewicz
Beaver Dam - Hyland Prairie Elementary - Judith Heffron
Berlin - Washington Elementary School - Donald Tincher
Fond du Lac - St. Mary's Springs HS - Kathleen Bachhuber
Hartford - Hartford Union HS - Gerald Hanrahan
Menasha - Clovis Grove Elementary School - Lynn Schmaling
Neenah - Hoover Elementary - JulieAnn Petit
Neenah - Lakeview Elementary School - Rita Rasmussen
Oshkosh - Franklin Elementary - Shirley Grunloh
Oshkosh - Lourdes Academy - Frances Mengeling
West Bend - Silverbrook Middle School - Mary Kellogg
Weyauwega - Weyauwega-Fremont HS - Sandra Dykes

CESA: 7
Ashwaubenon - Parkview Middle School - Holly Engelland
Ashwaubenon - Ashwaubenon HS - Theresa Schroepfer
De Pere - De Pere HS - Mark Janssen
Krakow - Fairview School - Lynn Baumgartner
New Holstein - New Holstein HS - Robert Wilberscheid
Seymour - Seymour Middle School - Sandra Heiden
Valders - Valders Elementary School - Marianne Deja
Valders - Valders Middle School - Rae Gutschow

CESA: 8
Clintonville - Clintonville HS - Kathy Akey
Oconto - Oconto HS - Charles Gretzinger
Peshtigo - Peshtigo HS - Patrick DesJardin

CESA: 9
Antigo - Peace Lutheran School - Mark Gutzler
Edgar - Edgar Public Schools - Jean Abreu
Marathon - Marathon HS - Scott Schutte
Schofield - D.C. Everest Senior HS - Theodore Aarrestad

CESA: 10
Eau Claire - DeLong Middle School - Samuel Pastorello
Osseo - Osseo-Fairchild Junior HS - Bruce Bowerman
Owen - Owen-Withee HS - Debra Lulloff
Spencer - Spencer Elementary School - Pamela Hayry

CESA: 11
Barron - Woodland School - Carol Kettner
Clayton - Clayton Schools - Rebecca Peterson
Colfax - Colfax HS - Kara Johnson
Durand - Durand HS - Ella Shaw
Ellsworth - Ellsworth Senior HS - Leona Johnson
Osceola - Osceola Elementary School - Maureen Rogers
Osceola - Osceola HS - Judy Schultz

CESA: 12
Maple - Northwestern HS - Jerry Wilber
Washburn - Washburn Public Schools - Laura Groth

1997

CESA: 1
Beaver Dam - Catholic Schools of Beaver Dam - Jennifer Giedd
Brookfield - Pleasant Hill Elementary School - Susan Lindl
Cedarburg - Cedarburg School District - Donna Steffens
Cedarburg - Parkview Elementary School - Janice Trede
Fox Point - St. Eugene School - Sharon Webster
Franklin - Ben Franklin Elementary School - Lucy Moker
Genesee Depot - St. Paul School - Linda Chadek
Greendale - Greendale Schools - Brian Gunn
Greendale - Martin Luther High School - David Krubsack
Greenfield - Greenfield High School - Judith Grochowski
Kenosha - Bose Elementary School - Patricia Pooch
Kenosha - Reuther Central High School - Holly Stanfield
Milwaukee - Divine Savior Holy Angels HS - Betty Jo Azpell
Milwaukee - WI Conserv. of Lifelong Learn. - Charlene Harteau
Milwaukee - Sarah Scott Middle School - Cynthia Jacobsen
Milwaukee - Nicolet High School - Ronald LeMay
Milwaukee - Allen-Field Elementary School - Karen Malone
Milwaukee - Project School-To-Work - David Nevaranta
Milwaukee - H.D. Thoreau Elementary School - Isabel Piana
Shorewood - Shorewood High School - Barbara Gensler
Wales - Wales Elementary School - Mary Anne Zupan
Waukesha - Butler Middle School - Mary Kay Hammes
Waukesha - Lowell Elementary School - Nancy Wilhelmi
Wauwatosa - Wauwatosa West High School - Juliebeth Farvour
Wauwatosa - Wauwatosa West High School - William Simon

CESA: 2
Cambridge - Cambridge Elementary School - Mary Fahley
De Forest - De Forest Middle School - Barbara Romano
Deerfield - Deerfield High School - Carol Banaszynski
Janesville - School Distric of Janesville - Jane Helmers
Lake Geneva - Badger High School - Beth Ann Wurtsbaugh
Madison - Madison East High School - Mary Anne Jones
Marshall - Marshall Early Learning Center - Monie Kuckkahn
Milton - Northside Intermediate School - Linda McGarry
Monona - Monona Grove High School - Lori Nahirniak
Monona - Monona Grove High School - Maurice Smith
Monroe - Parkside Elementary School - Marilyn Rolfsmeyer
Stoughton - Kegonsa Elementary School - Barbara Thunell
Sun Prairie - Sacred Hearts - Jackie Hasenberg-Burwell
Sun Prairie - Northside Elementary School - Steven Meyer
Waunakee - Waunakee Commuity Schools - Carol Bleifield
Waunakee - Waunakee School District - Diana Lalor
Waunakee - Waunakee Middle School - Lori Martin

CESA: 3
Mineral Point - Mineral Point High School - Bonnie Laverty
Spring Green - River Valley Schools - Janice von Stein
Wauzeka - Wauzeka - Steuben Schools - Peter Peterson

CESA: 4
De Soto - De Soto Middle/High School - Cynthia Leiran-Monroe
La Crosse - Hogan Administration Center - Kathleen Giese
Tomah - Tomah Senior High School - Paul Wolf
Viroqua - Pleasant Ridge Waldorf School - Connie Vanderhyden
West Salem - West Salem Elementary School - Maria Moseler

CESA: 5
Stevens Point - St. Stephen School - Jeanette Friess
Stevens Point - Madison Elementary School - Jodi Tuskowski
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln High School - Robert Kaiser

CESA: 6
Appleton - Wilson Middle School - Daniel Balliet
Appleton - Appleton North High School - James Heiks
Appleton - Wilson Middle School - Garth Zimmermann
Berlin - Berlin High School - Patrick Arndt
Fond du Lac - Lakeshore Elementary School - Shari Medley
Fond du Lac - FACES - St. Mary Middle School - Debra Sosinski
Hartford - Hartford Union High School - Connie Kreuser
Hartford - Erin School - Ruth Spielmann
Kaukauna - Electa Quinney Middle School - Beverly Cox
Menasha - Maplewood Middle School - Dirk Kermitz
Menasha - Jefferson Elementary School - Laurel Stahl
Menasha - Nicolet Elementary School - Laurel Stahl
Menasha - Clovis Grove Elementary School - Marlene Vandenberg
Neenah - Taft Elementary School - Kristine Haffeman
Neenah - Taft Elementary School - Kathryn Redman
Slinger - Slinger High School - Kurt Luedke

CESA: 7
Ashwaubenon - Parkview Middle School - Lori Gehring
De Pere - West De Pere High School - Bonnie Frechette
Elkhart Lake - Elkhart Lake Glenbeulah HS - William Rathman
Green Bay - J.F. Kennedy Elementary School - Peggy Beilfuss
Green Bay - John F. Kennedy Elementary School - Ellen Van Pay
Kohler - Kohler Public School - Jessie Good
Pulaski - Pulaski High School - Amy Tubbs
Sheboygan - North High School - Wayne Homstad

CESA: 8
Bonduel - St. Paul Lutheran School - Peggy Buchholz
Clintonville - Clintonville Public Schools - Donald Primmer
Clintonville - Clintonville High School - John Van Meter
Oconto Falls - Oconto Falls High Schools - Amy Thiel
Suring - Suring Public Schools - Micki Carlson

CESA: 9
Gleason - Midway Elementary School - Kristen Stauffacher
Rhinelander - Rhinelander Schools - Darlene Machtan
Schofield - St. Therese School - Lucille McCarthy
Three Lakes - Three Lakes High School - Verdun Cecil
Wausau - Wausau West High School - John Ihde
Wausau - St. Matthew Middle School - Mary Kay Sisler

CESA: 10
Abbotsford - Abbotsford Junior Senior HS - Connie Braun
Gilman - Gilman School - Lois Shufelt
Granton - Granton Middle School - Jodie Sanken
Granton - Granton High School - Lorna Vazquez
Owen - Owen-Withee Elementary School - Jody Henseler
Owen - Owen-Withee High School - Anne LaVick
Spencer - Spencer High School - Diane Veale

CESA: 11
Elk Mound - Mound View Elementary School - Barbara Pladziewicz
Grantsburg - Grantsburg Middle School - Joyce Glover
River Falls - Rocky Branch Elementary School - Ann Elling
River Falls - River Falls High School - Daniel Hoffman
Somerset - School District of Somerset - Margaret Farrington

CESA: 12
Hurley - Hurley Schools - Mark Wendt

1998

CESA: 1
Brown Deer - Algonquin School - Jean Shanower
Cedarburg - Webster Transitional School - Mary Smith
Cudahy - Cudahy High School - Richard Hryniewicki
Delafield - Cushing Elementary - Sandra Tully
Fredonia - Ozaukee Middle School - Michael Uden
Glendale - Nicolet High School - Dwight Davis
Hartland - Lake Country School - Ellen Hurtgen
Hartland - Arrowhead High School - Cheryl Kaiser
Kenosha - Vernon Elementary - Debra Giorno
Kenosha - Bullen Junior High School - John Nepper
Milwaukee - Lincoln Ave. Elementary - Amy Domagalski
Milwaukee - Milwaukee Education Center - Michael Fendry
Milwaukee - Wisconsin Conservatory of Lifelong Learning - Amy Gruszewski
Milwaukee - Wisconsin Conservatory of Lifelong Learning - Stacy Klein
Milwaukee - Divine Savior Holy Angels HS - Carolyn Megal
Milwaukee - Rufus King High School - Darlene Rzezotarski
New Berlin - New Berlin West HS - Robert Baranowski
Waukesha - Butler Middle School - Gloria Gajafsky
Waukesha - Lowell Elementary - Marna Golemgeske
Waukesha - Catholic Memorial High School - Linda Johnson
Waukesha - Banting Elementary - Debora Meyer
Wauwatosa - McKinley Elementary - Margaret Crowley
Wauwatosa - Wauwatosa West High School - Pamela Tajnai
West Allis - Nathan Hale High School - Kal Larson

CESA: 2
Beloit - Robinson Elementary - Jeanne Chernik-Krueger
Beloit - Beloit Catholic High School - Janice Winters
Janesville - St. John Vianney - Sarah Zisser
Lake Geneva - Badger High School - Sally Roth
Madison - James Madison Memorial HS - Ruth Martin
Madison - Edgewood High School - Robert Shannon
Madison - West High School - Andrew Zintel
Marshall - Marshall Public Schools - Timothy Peterson
Milton - Northside Intermediate School - Connie Bier
Milton - Milton High School - Jeffrey Churchwell
Stoughton - Yahara Elementary School - Robert Greiber
Stoughton - Fox Prairie Elementary - Erlene Killeen
Sun Prairie - Westside Elementary - Loren Schroeder
Verona - Verona Area Middle School - Kathy Jochman
Verona - Verona Area High School - Rita Mortenson
Watertown - St. Bernard's Catholic School - Cathleen Egan
Waunakee - Waunakee Intermediate School - William Farnsworth
Waunakee - Waukakee Community Schools - Gwen Robl

CESA: 4
La Crosse - Southern Bluffs Elementary School - Cheryl Dummer
Stoddard - Stoddard Elementary - Susan Hollenbeck
Tomah - Tomah Senior High School - Larry Scheckel

CESA: 5
Baraboo - Baraboo Middle School - Karen Mesmer
Marshfield - Holy Family Middle School - Cathy Tritz
Stevens Point - Pacelli High School - Kelly Kunst
Stevens Point - Stevens Point Area HS - Marilyn Schiel
Waupaca - Waupaca High School - Jenifer Erb
Waupaca - Waupaca High School Art Club - Gwendolyn Pfeiffer
Waupaca - Waupaca School District - Kohl Acc't - Robert Welch
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln Senior High School - Cynthia Borski
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln High School - Fred Dahm
Wisconsin Rapids - Pitsch Elementary - Mary Schultz

CESA: 6
Appleton - McKinley Elementary School - David Eagan
Combined Locks - Janssen Elementary School - Kristine Graff
Fond du Lac - St. Mary's Springs HS - Patricia Reiher
Horicon - Horicon High School - Daniel Keuler
Menasha - Jefferson School - Jane Fitzgerald
Menasha - Maplewood Middle School - Troy Wittmann
Neenah - Clayton Elementary School - Allen Grasley
Neenah - Horace Mann Middle School - Gina Jones
New London - New London High School - Georgia Dobberstein
West Bend - Holy Angels Catholic Elementary - Jennifer Komassa

CESA: 7
De Pere - Westwood Elementary School - Kim McMonagle
Elkhart Lake - Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah HS - Lei Lund
Fish Creek - Gilbraltar School - Lauren Mittermann
Green Bay - Howe Elementary School - Brian Marchant
Manitowoc - Washington Junior High School - Jacquelynn Collins
Manitowoc - Wilson Junior High School - Majel Pinney-Henrickson
Pulaski - Pulaski High School - Diane Woodbridge
Sheboygan - Sheboygan South High School - Harlan Weber
Sheboygan - Sheboygan North High School - Thomas Yedica

CESA: 8
Bonduel - Bonduel High School - Gwendolen Kohls
Marion - Marion Junior/Senior HS - Dianne Kjendalen
Oconto - Oconto Senior High School - Bruce Bartanen

CESA: 9
Eagle River - Northland Pines Elementary - Karen Thyne
Lac du Flambeau - Lac du Flambeau Public School - Carol Cardinal
Merrill - Franklin Elementary School - Karen Wendorf-Heldt
Wausau - Newman High School - Ann Polzer Landretti
Wausau - Horace Mann Middle School - Mary Schoeneck

CESA: 10
Chippewa Falls - Chippewa Falls - Douglas Greenhalgh
Eau Claire - Northstar Middle School - Carole Galloy
Eau Claire - North High School - Mary Ann Lynnes
Owen - Owen-Withee Elementary - Gayle Baehr

CESA: 11
Amery - Lakeview Intermediate School - Ruth Mugerauer
Amery - Amery High School - Steven Schieffer
Colfax - Colfax High School - Wesley Grambo
Menomonie - Menomonie Middle School - Judith Foust
Osceola - Osceola Intermediate School - Pamela Kumlien
Prescott - St. Joseph School - Monica Laust
River Falls - Westside Elementary - Mary Cashman
River Falls - River Falls Public Schools - Margaret Krasin
River Falls - Meyer Middle School - Carole Mottaz
Somerset - Somerset Elementary School - Linnea Natwick

CESA: 12
Minong - Northwood School - Edward Kofal
Solon Springs - Solos Springs Schools - Janet Lietha
Superior - Blaine Elementary - Dawn Theelke
Winter - Winter High School - David Sanders

1999

CESA: 1
Cedarburg - Webster Transitional School - James Ross
Cedarburg - Cedarburg High School - David Sampe
Elm Grove - Tonawanda Elementary School - Laurie Crawford
Fox Point - St. Eugene School - Cathleen Bartkowski
Greendale - Highland View Elementary School - Jan Brown
Greendale - Greendale High School - John Neuberger
Hartland - Arrowhead High School - Erling Antony
Menomonee Falls - Menomonee Falls North Junior High School - John Woger
Milwaukee - Lloyd Street Global Education - Marybeth Gaborsky
Milwaukee - Stormonth School - Mary Dena Hayden
Milwaukee - A.E. Burdick School - Daniel Hennessey
Milwaukee - Trowbridge School of Discovery & Technology - Michael Key
Milwaukee - St. Joan Antida High School - Linda Krause
Milwaukee - Grand Avenue School - Pamela Lucas
Milwaukee - St. Rose Catholic Urban Academy - Lynn Meissner
Milwaukee - Trowbridge School of Discovery & Technology - Cheryl Reinke
Milwaukee - Alexander Graham Bell Middle School - Sandra Schroeder
Milwaukee - Grand Avenue School - Erin Walsh
Milwaukee - Divine Savior Holy Angels - Christine Weiss
Milwaukee - Bay View High School - Elizabeth Zingsheim
Mukwonago - Mukwonago High School - Rod Vick
Muskego - Muskego High School - Stephen Elliott
Racine - West Ridge School - Carol Jensen
Sussex - Maple Avenue School - Terry Fojtik
Wauwatosa - McKinley Elementary School - Solfrid Fountain
West Allis - St. Aloysius School - Kay Bobb
Whitefish Bay - Whitefish Bay Middle School - Scott Miller

CESA: 2
Elkhorn - Elkhorn Area High School - Mary Kennedy
Johnson Creek - Johnson Creek High School - Joseph Brown
Madison - Edgewood High School - Stephen Rothering
Marshall - Marshall Early Learning Center - Virginia Frey
Middleton - Middleton High School - MaryAnn Harker
Monona - Winnequah Middle School - Patricia Howell
Mount Horeb - Mount Horeb Middle School - Jennifer Stoddard
Stoughton - River Bluff Middle School - Mark Mueller
Stoughton - Stoughton High School - Jerry Wendt
Walworth - Big Foot Union High School - Lisa Konkel
Waunakee - Waunakee Community Middle School - Clare Zaiman-Keen

CESA: 3
Argyle - Argyle Elementary School - Marge Stangeland
Cuba City - Cuba City Elementary School - Anne Harris
Cuba City - Cuba City Elementary School - Marilee Lonsberg
Darlington - Darlington High School - Leona Havens
Hazel Green - Southwestern Middle School - Karl Beighley
Soldiers Grove - North Crawford Schools - Julie Kruizenga

CESA: 4
De Soto - De Soto Middle-High School - Ronald Von Glahn
La Crosse - Aquinas High School - Joseph Anglehart
La Crosse - Logan Middle School - Susan Dinger
La Crosse - Blessed Sacrament School - Debra Kroll
La Crosse - Southern Bluffs Elementary School - Sue Kuhn
Trempealeau - Trempealeau Elementary School - Jane Wernecke
Viroqua - Viroqua High School - Sherry Getter
Viroqua - Viroqua Middle School - Daniel Heitman
Viroqua - Viroqua High School - Geraldine Muller

CESA: 5
Arlington - Arlington Elementary School - Joyce Tomczak
Marshfield - Marshfield High School - Jane Wagner
Marshfield - Marshfield High School - William Zuiker
Portage - St. Mary School - Joann Armson
Portage - John Muir Elementary School - Kevin Brown
Rosholt - Rosholt High School - James Lautenback
Wisconsin Rapids - Grove Elementary School - Janet Alekna
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln High School - Ted Moskonas
Wisconsin Rapids - East Junior High School - Christine Pace

CESA: 6
Allenton - Allenton Elementary School - Sandra Herman
Appleton - Richmond Elementary School - James Klimaszewski
Berlin - Berlin High School - Paula Hanson
Fond du Lac - St. Mary's Springs High School - Carol Kazmierczak
Fond du Lac - Rosenow Elementary School - Heather Meier
Kimberly - Kimberly High School - Randall Van Boxtel
Little Chute - Little Chute High School - Sherry Simon
Menasha - Jefferson Elementary School - Suzanne Klein
Menasha - Butte Des Morts Elementary School - Gerene Schatz
Neenah - St. Margaret Mary School - Kathy Kellermann
Neenah - Roosevelt Elementary School - Elizabeth Spencer
Oshkosh - Oshkosh North High School - Jeffrey Elmer
Oshkosh - Lourdes High School - Paul Trader
Slinger - Slinger Middle School - Kathryn Galvin

CESA: 7
Elkhart Lake - Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah Elementary-Middle School - Ann Juneau
Green Bay - John F. Kennedy Elementary School - Mary Buchholz
Pulaski - Pulaski High School - Donald Siegrist
Sheboygan - Sheboygan North High School - Thomas Vandenberg
Sheboygan Falls - Lightfoot Elementary School - Roy Schwab
Two Rivers - L.B. Clarke Middle School - Patrick Stapleton

CESA: 8
Clintonville - Clintonville High School - Elaine Schuler
Coleman - Coleman High School - Mary Wesoloski
Marion - Marion High School - Chris Van Hoof

CESA: 9
Rhinelander - Rhinelander High School - Kathleen Vick-Martini
Wausau - Newman High School - Michelle Maeder
Wausau - Wausau West High School - Lee Michlein

CESA: 10
Altoona - Pedersen Elementary School - Donna Walther
Eau Claire - North High School - Deborah Tackmann
Granton - Granton High School - Cheryl Steinbach
Osseo - Osseo-Fairchild High School - Eloma Bartsch

CESA: 11
Clayton - Clayton School District - Charlotte DeVos
Clayton - Clayton School - Marjorie Schone
Clayton - Clayton School District - Janette Wickboldt
Elk Mound - Mound View Elementary School - Ellyn Wenk
Osceola - Osceola High School - Margaret Medcraft
Shell Lake - Shell Lake Schools - Joan Quenan
Somerset - Somerset High School - Mary Anne Segui

CESA: 12
Maple - Northwestern High School - Robert Coleman
Washburn - Washburn Elementary School - Christine Engfer

2000

CESA: 1
Brookfield - Hillside Elementary School - Sharon Power
Cedarburg - Westlawn Elementary School - Ann Ingham
Cudahy - Park View School - Jeanne Snyder
Elm Grove - Tonawanda Elementary School - Karen Hughes
Fox Point - St. Eugene Catholic School - Antoinette Robaczek
Glendale - Parkway School - Helen Hartsman
Glendale - Nicolet High School - Jane Joyce
Hartland - Lake Country School - Nacye Sutte
Kenosha - Lincoln Middle School - Ken Wiele
Milwaukee - Emerson Elementary School - David Doucette
Milwaukee - Allen-Field Elementary School - Maria Jaszewski
Milwaukee - Dover Street School - Janet Key
Milwaukee - Bayside Middle School - Julie Knippen
Milwaukee - Neeskara Elementary School - Jennifer Lorbeck
Milwaukee - Honey Creek School - Christine Milani
Milwaukee - Milwaukee High School o/t Arts - Rebecca Mormann
Milwaukee - Milwaukee Lutheran High School - Eric Pankow
Milwaukee - A.E. Burdick - Frederick Polansky
Milwaukee - Walker Int'l Middle School - Sandra Ruesink
Milwaukee - Henry David Thoreau School - Beth Schefelker
Mukwonago - Mukwonago High School - Thomas Sobottke
Port Washington - Thomas Jefferson Middle School - John Berken
Shorewood - Shorewood High School - Lisa Bromley
Waukesha - Lowell Elementary School - Gwenda Helgert
Waukesha - Lowell Elementary School - Barbara Nagy
Wauwatosa - Wauwatosa West High School - Bridget Dwyer
Wauwatosa - Underwood School - Karen Hartman
Wauwatosa - Wauwatosa West High School - Thomas Klubertanz
Wauwatosa - Christ King School - Linda Simko
Whitefish Bay - St. Monica School - Linda Kihslinger

CESA: 2
Evansville - Evansville High School - Peter Diedrich
Janesville - Washington Elementary School - John Nevins
Janesville - Marshall Middle School - Emily Scheunemann
Janesville - Harrison Elementary School - Ellyn Shaw
Janesville - Parker High School - Jane Thompson
Janesville - St. John Vianney School - Kay Wildenberg
Lake Geneva - Badger High School - Carol Carlin
Madison - Edgewood High School - Donald Regina
Madison - Madison School District - Mark Wagler
McFarland - McFarland High School - Margo Schorr
Mt. Horeb - Mt. Horeb High School - Jeremy Kessenich
Stoughton - Stoughton River Bluff School - Thomas Palmer
Sun Prairie - Westside Elementary School - Karen Bareis
Walworth - Big Foot High School - Richard Baker
Waterloo - Waterloo High School - Cynthia Koshalek
Waunakee - Waunakee Schools Admin. Bldg. - Kathryn Bartling

CESA: 3
Cuba City - Cuba City Elementary School - Coni Olson
Dodgeville - Dodgeville Middle School - Rosemary Thiebaut
Lancaster - Winskill Elementary School - Linda Lucke
Soldiers Grove - North Crawford School - Joni Peterson

CESA: 4
LaCrosse - Logan High School - Steven Johnston
LaCrosse - Logan Middle School - Kevin Kohlman
LaCrosse - Southern Bluffs School - Nancy Matchett

CESA: 5
Lodi - Lodi Area Middle School - Glenda Crook
Marshfield - Holy Family Middle School - Barbara Billings
Marshfield - Columbus High School - Deborah Kennedy
Rosholt - Rosholt Elementary School - Nina Cass
Rosholt - Rosholt High School - Ann Parker
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln High School - Nancy Guetschow
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln High School - Steven Stevenoski

CESA: 6
Appleton - Einstein Middle School - Nancy Aufderheide
Beaver Dam - Jefferson Elementary School - Therese Dary
Berlin - Berlin Catholic School - Frank Lichtfuss, Jr.
Fond du Lac - Theisen Junior High School - Ted Eischeid
Fond du Lac - St. Mary's Springs High School - Juliet Erickson
Fremont - Fremont Elementary School - Sally Kelly
Kewaskum - Kewaskum Elementary School - Shirley Rose
Kimberly - J.R. Gerritts Middle School - Kurt Scholz
Menasha - Gegan Elementary School - Peggy Crager
Menasha - Maplewood Middle School - Randy Hanson
Neenah - Washington Elementary School - Janet Macklin
Neenah - St. Mary Central School - Jean Zuleger
Slinger - Slinger High School - Stephen Anderson

CESA: 7
Denmark - All Saints School - Cari Schmidt
Denmark - Denmark High School - Kenneth Seering
DePere - Westwood Elementary School - Christie Walter
Green Bay - Kennedy Elementary School - Kimberly Reynebeau
Pulaski - Glenbrook Elementary School - Ann Kralapp
Seymour - Rock Ledge Elementary School - Todd Lowney
Sheboygan - North High School - Debra Boettner
Sheboygan - Sheboygan South High School - Kenneth Ristow
Sheboygan Falls - Sheboygan Falls Middle School - Lori Walker

CESA: 8
Clintonville - Clintonville High School - Kevin Cunningham
Marion - Marion Schools - Fred Kovach
Pembine - Beecher-Dunbar-Pembine School - Kathlene Mattison

CESA: 9
Arbor Vitae - Arbor Vitae-Woodruff School - Sara Sprister
Rhinelander - Rhinelander School District - Kristin Larsen
Tomahawk - Tomahawk Middle School - Laurie Mitchell
Wausau - Wausau West High School - James Kraft

CESA: 10
Eau Claire - Eau Claire Memorial HS - Bruce Hering
Medford - Medford Area Middle School - Jeanine Staab
Spencer - Spencer Elementary School - Frieda Oelrich

CESA: 11
Balsam Lake - Unity Elementary School - Virginia Sarow
Osceola - Osceola High School - Shirley Johnson
Prescott - Prescott High School - Jeffrey Ryan
St. Croix Falls - St. Croix Falls School Dist. - Karen Hanson
St. Croix Falls - St. Croix Falls Elementary - Wendy Peterson

CESA: 12
Hurley - Hurley K-12 School - Donna Bessen
Washburn - Washburn High School - Judy Schlobohm
Washburn - Washburn Public Schools - Patricia Skelly

2001

CESA: 1
Bayside - Bayside Middle School - Dawn Witte-Bowen
Elm Grove - Pilgrim Park Middle School - Anna Marie Feldmeier
Greendale - Greendale High School - Deborah Weyer
Mequon - Donges Bay School - Cheryl Figg
Merton - Merton Intermediate School - Paul Sanders
Milwaukee - Whitman Elementary - Mary Jo Bellinger
Milwaukee - Metropolitan High School - Andrew Cassini
Milwaukee - 81st Street School - Mark Foreman
Milwaukee - Golda Meir School - Mark Horowitz
Milwaukee - Thomas More High School - Rita Krusell
Milwaukee - Bayside Middle School - Jane Marko
Milwaukee - Lincoln Ave. Elementary School - Gail Milbrath
Milwaukee - Congress Extended Year-Round School - Nanci Ulrich
Milwaukee - Alexander Mitchell School - Bonita Wagner
Milwaukee - Rufus King High School - Keith Zeise
Muskego - Lake Denoon Middle School - Anna Wendt
Oconomowoc - Oconomowoc School District - Judith Kuehn
Oconomowoc - Oconomowoc High School - Vic Passante
Shorewood - Lake Bluff Elementary - Jayne Perkins
Sussex - Richmond School - Connie Beaster
Waukesha - Morgan Butler Middle School - Marie Keppe
Waukesha - St. William School - Maribeth Schaefer
Waukesha - Bethesda Elementary School - Kathleen Wojtkiewicz
Wauwatosa - McKinley Elementary School - Wendy Federwitz
Wauwatosa - Lincoln Elementary - Linda Gorman
Wauwatosa - Wauwatosa West High School - Kelly Saunders
West Allis - Walker Elementary School - Meta Rice

CESA: 2
Beloit - Our Lady of the Assumption - Cyntha Slavish
Clinton - Clinton Middle School - Jane Klinzing
Clinton - Clinton High School - Karen Mullen
DeForest - DeForest Middle School - Dale Thoreson
DeForest - DeForest Area High School - Judi Walsh
Delavan - Our Redeemer Lutheran - Barbara Breytung
Delavan - St. Andrews Parish School - Nicholette Broadhead
Elkhorn - West Side Elementary School - Janis Bice
Elkhorn - Elkhorn Area High School - Carol Wilson
Janesville - Jefferson Elementary - Lisa McLaughlin
Janesville - Franklin Middle School - Jeffrey Sorensen
Madison - Malcolm Shabazz City High School - Jane Hammatt Kavaloski
Madison - St. Dennis School - Eileen Quinn
Madison - Madison West High School - Don Vincent
Stoughton - Yahara Elementary School - Eloise Christensen
Walworth - Big Foot High School - Jenny Wehmeier
Watertown - Watertown High School - Karla Mullen
Waunakee - Waunakee Community High School - Steven Bower
Waunakee - Heritage Elementary School - Cindi Dahler

CESA: 3
Cassville - Cassville High School - Dennis Uppena
Muscoda - Riverdale Elementary/Middle School - Shelley Miess

CESA: 4
La Crosse - North Woods Elementary - Janet Amann
La Crosse - Logan High School - Steven Bina
Viroqua - Viroqua Middle School - E. Maurine Fritz
Viroqua - Viroqua High School - Lloyd Hardy

CESA: 5
Columbus - Columbus Elementary School - Reta Thies
Lodi - Lodi Area Middle School - Sharon Easley
Marshfield - Marshfield High School - Mark Zee
Montello - Montello Schools - Brian Hendrickson
Plover - St. Bronislava Elementary School - Julie Zinda
Stevens Point - St. Peter Middle School - Debra Spang
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln High School - Dennis Nelson
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln High School - Keri Siekert
Wisconsin Rapids - East Junior High School - Paul Staddler

CESA: 6
Appleton - Wilson Middle School - Gail Alger
Appleton - James Madison Middle School - Thomas Kreif
Fond du Lac - L.P. Goodrich High School - Thomas Strauss
Freedom - Freedom Middle School - Paul Larson
Kimberly - Westside Elementary School - Debora Jakel
Menasha - Maplewood Middle School - Alyssa Dobyns
Menasha - Butte des Morts Elementary - Mary Kearney
Menasha - M.J. Gegan Elementary School - Barbara Satorius
Menasha - Menasha High School - Marlene Walter
Neenah - St. Mary Central High School - James Murphy
New London - Emanuel Lutheran School - Rebecca Boeck
New London - Emanuel Lutheran School - Michael Kiecker
Oshkosh - Oshkosh West High School - Bonita Hill
Ripon - Ripon High School - Donald Bogdanske
Waupun - Waupun High School - Tarin Costello

CESA: 7
De Pere - Notre Dame Middle School - Karolyn Birr-Efferson
De Pere - West De Pere Middle School - Patti Jo De Villers
Denmark - Denmark High School - Jeanne Mease
Green Bay - Anne Sullivan Elementary School - Vicki Lutz
Green Bay - Howe Elementary - Mary Anne Wahl
Manitowoc - Roncalli High School - Peggy Bolle
New Holstein - New Holstein Elementary School - JoAnn Anderson
Sheboygan - North High School - Ben Huizinga
Valders - Valders High School - James Evans

CESA: 8
Bonduel - Bonduel High School - Lynn Aprill
Wittenberg - Wittenberg Birnamwood High School - Shirley Schmidt

CESA: 9
Merrill - Kate Goodrich Elementary - Rena Sabey
St. Germain - St. Germain Elementary - Alexis Ludewig
Wausau - Wausau West High School - Deborah Schweickhardt
Wausau - Horace Mann Middle School - Sharon Thies

CESA: 10
Eau Claire - Eau Claire North High School - Jim Schmitt
Osseo - Osseo-Fairchild High School - Linda Graves
Owen - School District of Owen-Withee - James Scheuer
Stanley - Stanley Elementary - Judith Gulcynski

CESA: 11
River Falls - Westside Elementary School - Jeanne Zirbel
Somerset - Somerset High School - Brad Nemec

CESA: 12
Catawba - Catawba Middle School - Kelly Meredith
Park Falls - St. Anthony de Padua - Jane Russell
Poplar - Northwestern Elementary - Michael Goodlet

2002

CESA: 1
Bayside - Bayside Middle School - Barbara McKesson
Brookfield - Dixon Elementary School - Scott Malcom
Brown Deer - Dean Elementary School - Susan Glass
Cudahy - Cudahy Middle School - Rodney Anderson
Glendale - Nicolet High School - John Reiels
Greendale - Greendale High School - David Woerpel
Greenfield - Greenfield Middle School - Gail Schlicht
Hartland - Arrowhead Union High School - Kathleen Mitich
Hartland - Arrowhead High School - Daniel Rosa, Jr.
Menomonee Falls - Menomonee Falls North HS - Julie Poetzel
Mequon - Steffen Middle School - Helen Caldwell
Mequon - Wilson Elementary School - Karen Terrill
Milwaukee - Milwaukee Lutheran High School - Sarah Bolz
Milwaukee - Divine Savior Holy Angels High School\ - Marilyn Casper
Milwaukee - Rufus King High School - Dori Dolata
Milwaukee - Saint Joan Antida High School - Deborah Haywood
Milwaukee - Elm Creative Arts School - Donelle Johnson
Milwaukee - Lloyd Street Global Education - Helen Mueller
Muwonago - Mukwonago High School - Neil Dullinger
Racine - Mitchell Middle School - Connie Syslack
Shorewood - Lake Bluff Elementary School - Janet Zehren
Waukesha - Catholic Memorial High School - John Burke
Waukesha - Bethesda Elementary School - Sonia Evans
Waukesha - Waukesha South High School - Michael Foster
Wauwatosa - Wauwatosa East High School - Jean Hoffmann
West Milwaukee - West Milwaukee Middle School - Linda Wamboldt

CESA: 2
Elkhorn - Elkhorn Area Middle School - Susan Hammerly
Janesville - Joseph A. Craig High School - Patricia Schneider
Lake Geneva - Badger High School - James Gebhardt
Lake Geneva - Lake Geneva Middle School - Amy Ruddy
Madison - Jefferson Middle School - Cindy La Point
Madison - Edgewood Campus School - Kathleen Malone, O.P.
Mazomanie - Wisconsin Heights High School - Elizabeth Kennedy
Salem - Salem Grade School - Johnalee Kawalec
Salem - Salem Grade School - Kris Pellin-Tibbetts
Stoughton - Yahara Elementary School - Andrea Kay-Fetterman
Verona - Verona Area High School - Kris Cody-Johnson
Verona - West Middleton Elementary School - Patricia Eley
Waunakee - Heritage Elementary School - Mary Allen
Windsor - Windsor Elementary School - Barbara Bauer

CESA: 3
Dodgeville - Dodgeville High School - Christine Kamke
Seneca - Seneca High School - Rick Sime

CESA: 4
La Crosse - LaCrosse Logan High School - Thomas Kammer
Viroqua - Viroqua Elementary School - Ruth Kittleson
West Salem - West Salem Middle School - Amy Hanson

CESA: 5
Prairie du Sac - Sauk Prairie High School - Lynn Frick
Stevens Point - Bannach Elementary School - Elizabeth Muhvic
Waupaca - Waupaca Learning Center - Steven Elgersma
Wisconsin Rapids - Washington Elementary School - Tammy Batten
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln High School - Jean Hilger

CESA: 6
Allenton - Allenton Elementary School - Jean Albrecht
Appleton - Columbus Elementary School - Sandra Vander Velden
Beaver Dam - Beaver Dam High School - Joseph Loizzo
Berlin - Clay Lamberton Elementary - Debbra Coats
Berlin - All Saints Catholic School - Diane Trochinski
Campbellsport - Wayne Elementary School - Jody Mundigler-Hemauer
Fond du Lac - Pier Elementary School - Donna Waldon
Fremont - Fremont Elementary School - Jane Freer
Little Chute - Little Chute Elementary School - Mary Jane Grissman
Menasha - Butte des Morts Elementary School - Cheryl Gianopoulos
Menasha - Menasha High School - William Sepnafski
Neenah - Saint Mary Central High School - Ruth Hoefs
Neosho - Neosho Elementary School - Gerald Hoefs
New London - Emanuel Lutheran School - Beverly Knudsen
New London - Emanual Lutheran School - Gail Potratz
Oshkosh - Saint John Neumann School - Nancy Crowley
Oshkosh - Valley Christian High School - Kim Lawrence
Oshkosh - Grace Ev. Lutheran School - Virginia Slattery
Slinger - Slinger High School - Patricia Sankey
Weyauwega - Weyauwega-Fremont High School - Colleen Boelter

CESA: 7
De Pere - DePere High School - Douglas Stangel
Green Bay - Green Bay Preble High School - Jack Batten
Green Bay - Elmore School - Holly Bergner
Green Bay - Christa McAuliffe Elementary School - Lisa Greene
Green Bay - Green Bay Southwest High School - Scott Liddicoat
Kohler - Kohler Public School - Duane DuMez
Kohler - Kohler Middle/HighSchool - Richard Tengowski
Oostburg - Oostburg Elementary School - Carol Steindl
Sheboygan - Sheboygan North High School - Jay Johnson
Valders - Valders High School - Robert Evans

CESA: 8
Clintonville - Clintonville High School - Alan Wichmann
Keshena - Menominee Indian High School - Martha Matyska
Shawano - Shawano Community High School - Fred Beyer

CESA: 9
Arbor Vitae - Arbor Vitae - Woodruff School - Bruce Oxley
Merrill - Washington Elementary School - Lynn Schroeder
Mosinee - Mosinee High School - Joseph Prillwitz
Rhinelander - James Williams Junior High School - Linda Cirilli

CESA: 10
Eau Claire - Immaculate Conception School - Paula Frank
Eau Claire - Eau Claire Memorial High School - Rebecca Neville
Medford - Medford Area Senior High School - Tracy Swedlund
Osseo - Osseo-Fairchild High School - Juanita Rosenberg
Stanley - Stanley-Boyd High School - Dianne Rasmussen

CESA: 11
Colfax - Colfax Elementary School - Beverly Keltner
Ellsworth - Ellsworth High School - Julie Graber
New Richmond - New Richmond High School - Kali Kocmoud
New Richmond - New Richmond High School - Amy Scott
Somerset - Somerset High School - Thomas Sheffel
Somerset - Somerset Middle School - Ray Standke
Somerset - St. Anne School - Cleo Wenzel

CESA: 12
Park Falls - Park Falls High School - Mark Donner

2003

CESA: 1
Delafield - Cushing Elementary School - Audray Weber
Dousman - Kettle Moraine Middle School - Mary Qualler
Fox Point - Stormonth Elementary School - Barbara Janssen
Genesee Depot - Magee Elementary School - Linda Melton
Genesse Depot - Magee Elementary School - John Hallagan
Glendale - Good Hope School - Annie Tautges
Glendale - Nicolet High School - Kathleen Van Hecke
Greendale - Greendale High School - Barbara LaSee
Menomonee Falls - Valley View Elementary School - Carlene Hansen
Menomonee Falls - Marcy Elementary School - Daniel Westfahl
Milwaukee - Audubon Middle School - Mary Anderson
Milwaukee - Lincoln Avenue Elementary School - Angela Capelle
Milwaukee - Hawley Environmental School - Amy Fare
Milwaukee - Metropolitan High School - Lucia Herrera-Delgadillo
Milwaukee - Divine Savior Holy Angels High School - Katharina Sheikh
Milwaukee - Northwest Lutheran School - Diane Timm
Milwaukee - Brown Street Academy - Shandowlyon Williams
Port Washington - Thomas Jefferson Middle School - Sherri Kultgen
South Milwaukee - South Milwaukee Middle School - Mary Beth Garrett
Wales - Kettle Moraine High School - Susan Chandler
Waukesha - Waukesha South High School - Mark Bingen
Waukesha - Heyer Elementary School - Beverly Matzen
Waukesha - Waukesha South High School - Brenda Ness
Waukesha - Catholic Memorial High School - Susan Schmalz
Wauwatosa - Wauwatosa East High School - Kristin Cmeyla
West Allis - Irving Elementary School - Barbara Johnson
West Allis - Walker Elementary School - Julie Stringer
Whitefish Bay - Whitefish Bay High School - John DeRose

CESA: 2
Beloit - Beloit Memorial High School - Richard Benesh, Jr.
Beloit - Hackett Elementary School - Vicki Seitz
Burlington - Burlington High School - David Kreutz
Delavan - Phoenix Middle School - Kristine Meyer
Elkhorn - Elkhorn Area High School - Dave Kruse
Janesville - Roosevelt Elementary School - Veronica McMahon
Janesville - Marshall Middle School - Stefanie Murray
Janesville - Joseph A Craig High School - Edward Stried
Janesville - Wisconsin School for the Visually Impaired - Peggy Trainor
Jefferson - St. John the Baptist Catholic School - Margarete Schels
Madison - Malcolm Shabazz City High School - Tenia Jenkins
Madison - Franklin Elementary School - Lynn Legler
Madison - Edgewood High School - Kerry van Lith
Mazomanie - Wisconsin Heights High School - Jeri Anne Springstead
McFarland - Indian Mound Middle School - Michelle Garvey
Mt. Horeb - Mt. Horeb High School - Mary McDonough-Sutter
Mt. Horeb - Mt. Horeb Middle School - Cheryl Wille-Schlesser
Salem - Salem Grade School - Jody Marver
Stoughton - Kegonsa Elementary School - Aleda McArdle
Watertown - Riverside Middle School - Kristine Leonard

CESA: 3
Cuba City - Cuba City Elementary School - Rhonda Loeffelholz
Spring Green - River Valley School District - Nicholas Ehlinger
Spring Green - River Valley School District - Nicholas Ehlinger

CESA: 4
La Crosse - La Crosse Logan Senior High School - Thomas Sandvick
Sparta - Lawrence-Lawson Elementary School - Holly Schleicher

CESA: 5
Marshfield, WI 54449 - Marshfield High School - R. Ryan Christianson
Prairie du Sac - Sauk Prairie High School - Jeff Hicken
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln High School - Daniel Fara
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln High School - Robert Gawlitta
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln High School - Thomas Marshall

CESA: 6
Appleton - Fox Valley Lutheran High School - David Payne
Appleton - Xavier High School - Paul Speiser
Appleton - Xavier High School - Virginia Suechting
Appleton - Holy Angels School - Carlarae Triolo
Hartford - Erin Elementary School - Deborah Miller
Hartford - Hartford Union High School - Gregory Zimmer
Mayville - Mayville High School - Calvin Geiger
Oshkosh - Webster Stanley Elementary School - Suzanne Doemel
Oshkosh - Grace Lutheran School - Karrie Race
Oshkosh - Smith Elementary School - Patricia Yana
Slinger - Slinger Middle School - Mary Muehlius
Waupun - Washington Elementary School - David Imhoff
Weyauwega - Weyauwega-Fremont Elementary School - Suzanne Dyer

CESA: 7
De Pere - Westwood Elementary - Margaret Hannon
Green Bay - Lannoye Elementary - Christopher Wendorf
Kohler - Kohler Public School - Dana Krejcarek
Manitowoc - Trinity Christian School - Heidi Soodsma
Pulaski - Pulaski High School - Glenn Blohowiak
Seymour - Seymour Middle School - Daniel Doersch
Seymour - Seymour Community High School - Amy Mueller
Sheboygan - Sheboygan North High School - Lynda Ellsworth
Sturgeon Bay - Sts. Peter and Paul - Christine Lienau
Valders - Valders High School - Julie Laabs

CESA: 8
Suring - Suring School District - Nancy Morstad

CESA: 9
Rhinelander - Rhinelander High School - Cheryl Hanson
Wausau - Wausau West High School - Kelley Derrick
Wausau - St. Matthew Middle School - Joanne Powell

CESA: 10
Chippewa Falls - Chippewa Falls Senior High School - Pamela Bowe
Eau Claire - North High School - James Jeffries
Eau Claire - North High School - Raina Pfundheller
Osseo - Osseo-Fairchild High School - Mark Wehner
Owen - Owen-Withee Elementary School - Michelle Johnson
Thorp - Thorp Elementary School - Mary Whooley

CESA: 11
Barron - Woodland Elementary School - Judith Folstad
Luck - Luck High School - Martin Messar
Menomonie - Wakanda Elementary School - Kerri Wood
River Falls - Meyer Middle School - Antonia Velure
Somerset - Somerset Middle School - Cheryl Raile
Somerset - St. Anne School - Michelle Rochel

CESA: 12
Drummond - Drummond Junior High School - Steve Stipetich
Maple - Northwestern High School - Patricia Luostari
Mellen - Mellen School District - Theresa Paulsen

2004

CESA: 1
Cedarburg - Parkview Elementary School - Mary Madigan
Cedarburg - First Immanuel Lutheran School - Craig Schaubs
Cedarburg, - Webster Transitional School - Brenda Arnett
Elm Grove - St. Mary Grade School - Cyndi Nienhaus
Glendale - Nicolet High School - Mark Schill
Hales Corners - St. Mary Parish School - Jude Kosmider
Hartland - Arrowhead High School - Gregory Bisbee
Hartland - Hartland North Elementary School - Christine Manke
Hartland - Arrowhead High School - Katherine Nelson
Kenosha - Armitage Academy - Patti Carlsen
Mequon - Homestead High School - Rebecca Winnie
Milwaukee - Tippecanoe School for the Arts and Humanities - Jane Borden
Milwaukee - Fairview Charter School - Molly Fonk
Milwaukee - Hawley Environmental School - Jessica Jaglowski
Milwaukee - Lloyd Street Global Education School - Vanessa Liederbach
Milwaukee - St. Joan Antida High School - Susan Luterbach
Milwaukee - Audubon Technology and Communication Center - Katherine Vannoy
Mukwonago - St. James Grade School - Marsha Grutzmacher
New Berlin - Hoover Elementary School - Lisa Marie Colla
New Berlin - New Berlin West High School - Emily Tymus
North Lake - North Lake Elementary School - Karen Niehausen
Oconomowoc - Oconomowoc High School - Bette Brandenburg
Port Washington - Port Washington High School - Ronald Borkowicz
Sussex - Templeton Middle School - Alan Schneider
Waukesha - Waukesha South High School - Gary Baughn
Waukesha - Catholic Memorial High School - Joanne Gramins
Waukesha - Waukesha South High School - Jane Schneider
Waukesha - Waukesha West High School - Robert Willis
Wauwatosa - Christ King Grade School - Karen Kraemer
Wauwatosa - Wauwatosa West High School - Daniel Paese
West Allis - Irving Elementary School - Sarah Allen

CESA: 2
Burlington - Burlington High School - Robbie Twohig
DeForest - DeForest Middle School - Cindy Rosch
Elkhorn - Elkhorn High School - Barry Butters
Fort Atkinson - Barrie Elementary School - Patricia Snyder
Janesville - Edison Middle School - Michael Beckenbaugh
Janesville - Jefferson Elementary School - Daniel Kaster
Janesville - Edison Middle School - Steven Pease
Jefferson - Jefferson Middle School - Nona Schrader
Madison - Edgewood High School - Nicholas Burrows
Madison - Malcolm Shabazz City High School - Colleen Kellogg
Marshall - Marshall High School - Christopher Seep
McFarland - McFarland Elementary School - Shari Kuemmel
McFarland - McFarland Schools - Nancy Jo Walsh-Boeder
Mount Horeb - Mount Horeb High School - Douglas Ross
Orfordville - Parkview High School - Sue Priebe
Stoughton - St. Ann Catholic School - Victoria Rosin
Verona - Badger Ridge Middle School - Heather Thorpe
Waterford - Waterford Union High School - Nancy Smith

CESA: 4
La Crosse - Southern Bluffs Elementary School - Martha Tymeson
Viroqua - Viroqua High School - Peggy Murphy

CESA: 5
Baraboo - Baraboo Middle School - Susan Gogue
Lodi - Lodi High School - Mark Kohl
Mauston - Mauston High School - John Hammer
Rosholt - Rosholt Middle School - Cynthia Byers
Rudolph - Rudolph Elementary School - Madeline Osenga
Stevens Point - Pacelli High School - Laurie Schroeder
Waupaca - Waupaca Learning Center - Mary Richards
Wisconsin Rapids - Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School - Mary Gillette
Wisconsin Rapids - Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School - James Newman

CESA: 6
Appleton - Appleton North High School - Bruce Smith
Beaver Dam - Lincoln Elementary School - Judith McDonald
Combined Locks - Janssen Elementary School - Mary Wydeven
Fond du Lac - Woodworth Middle School - Sarah Stetter
Horicon - Van Brunt Elementary/Middle School - Cynthia Vogel
Kewaskum - Kewaskum Middle School - Lynn Molenda
Kewaskum - Farmington Elementary School - Julie Wenzlaff
Menasha - Maplewood Middle School - Gwen Nagel
Menasha - Nicolet Elementary School - Carolyn Reynolds
Menasha - Butte des Morts Elementary School - Mary Zelhofer
Neenah - St. Mary Central High School - Ann Hoernke
Neenah - Shattuck Middle School - Tami Malcore
Neenah - St. Margaret Mary Grade School - Judith Stoffel
Waupun - Waupun Middle School - Leigh Kohlmann

CESA: 7
Ashwaubenon - Parkview Middle School - Scott Conradt
De Pere - De Pere High School - Dean Hess
Green Bay - St. Joseph Grade School - Virginia Engelbrecht
Green Bay - Christa McAuliffe Elementary School - Tonie Mixer
Green Bay - Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School - Rosie Sylvester
Kohler - Kohler Elementary School - Len Hucke
Manitowoc - Andrew Jackson Elementary School - Lisa Harvatine
Manitowoc - Andrew Jackson Elementary School - Kerri Shimek
Manitowoc - Manitowoc Lincoln High School - Gina Wagner
Seymour - Rock Ledge Elementary School - Nancy Comella
Sheboygan - Sheboygan North High School - Jenni Mangels

CESA: 8
Bonduel - Bonduel High School - Marcy Siolka
Oconto Falls - Oconto Falls High School - Eric Larsen
Oconto Falls - Washington Middle School - Cynthia Neal

CESA: 9
Eagle River - Northland Pines High School - Daniel Pahlow
Rhinelander - Rhinelander High School - Harlan Larson
Tomahawk - Tomahawk High School - Garth Gerstenberger
Wausau - Wausau West High School - Chris Janssen

CESA: 10
Cadott, - Cadott Junior High School - Debra Harding
Eau Claire - Homer DeLong Middle School - Thomas Dorr
Greenwood - Greenwood Elementary School - Diane Opelt

CESA: 11
Barron - Riverview Middle School - Gene Rick
Somerset - Somerset Elementary School - Alton Duerkop

CESA: 12
Butternut - Butternut High School - Dawn Ertl
Drummond - Drummond Elementary School - Jack Iverson
Park Falls - Park Falls High School - Dorothy Harris

2005

CESA: 1
Delafield - Cushing Elementary - Carolyn Haugner
Eagle - Eagleville Elementary - Hally Kelly
Franklin - Forest Park Middle School - Mary Lou Maletta
Greendale - Greendale High School - Leni Dietrich
Greendale - Highland View - Mary Jo Kelly
Greenfield - Elm Dale Elementary - Kelly Hansen
Hartland - Arrowhead High School - Rose Rochette
Hartland - Arrowhead High School - Debra Viegut
Kenosha - Mary D. Bradford High School - Susan Schleicher
Milwaukee - Bayside Middle School - Brian Barry
Milwaukee - Thomas More High School - Lumina Boyer
Milwaukee - St. Anthony - Mary Goetter
Milwaukee - Divine Savior Holy Angels High School - Timothy Grandy
Milwaukee - Clement J. Zablocki Elementary - Jonathan Newcomb
Milwaukee - Pius XI High School - Sherrie Schumacher
Milwaukee - Stormonth Elementary School - Patricia Stark
Mukwonago - Rolling Hills Elementary - Katie Shea
Muskego - Lake Denoon Middle School - Candice Stapleton
Somers - Shoreland Lutheran High School - Daniel Schulz
Waukesha - Waukesha South High School - Barbara Truog
Wauwatosa - Wauwatosa East High School - Linda Gabby
Wauwatosa - Wauwatosa East High School - Andrew Mullen
West Allis - Irving Elementary School - Ellen Mazurek
West Allis - Nathan Hale High School - Matthew Reischauer
Whitefish Bay - Whitefish Bay High School - Wendy Relich
Whitefish Bay - St. Monica School - Anne Rice

CESA: 2
Beloit - Beloit Memorial High School - Andre DeKok
Beloit - Converse Elementary - Anne Reece
East Troy - Prairie View Elementary - Jane Radaj
Janesville - George S. Parker High School - Lisa Peterson
Janesville - Jefferson Elementary - Kimberly Sherry
Jefferson - Jefferson High School - Arnold Chamberlain II
Lake Geneva - Badger High School - Lawrence Plapp
Madison - Schenk Elementary - Michelle Amend
Madison - Madison East High School - Sara Krauskopf
Madison - Sandburg Elementary - Jeffrey Maas
Madison - Malcolm Shabazz City High School - Tina Murray
Madison - James Madison Memorial High School - Benjamin Senson
Middleton - Middleton High School - David Piovanetti
Verona - West Middleton Elementary - Kathy Hiteman Marty
Waunakee - Waunakee Community Middle School - Gina Braun
Waunakee - Madison County Day School - Kim Van Brocklin

CESA: 3
Cuba City - Cuba City Elementary - Cheryl Larson

CESA: 4
De Soto - De Soto Middle School - Jenny Nettles
La Crosse - Longfellow Middle School - Richard Frost
Sparta - High Point Charter School - Curt Kennedy
Viroqua - Viroqua Middle School - Julie Fergot
Viroqua - Viroqua Elementary - Cathryn Poshepny
West Salem - West Salem Elementary - Jane Macdonald

CESA: 5
Marshfield - Marshfield High School - Paul Herder
Marshfield - Marshfield Alternative High School - Robert Michalski
Marshfield - Grant Elementary - Janet Schmidt
Nekoosa - Alexander Middle School - Gregory Auman
Prairie du Sac - Sauk Prairie High School - Laura Lang
Reedsburg - Westside Elementary School - Brenda Erdman
Rio - Rio Elementary School - Brian Conner
Stevens Point - Pacelli High School - Darlene Kilsdonk
Stevens Point - Washington Elementary - Cathy Williamson
Waupaca - Waupaca Learning Center - Mary Feldt

CESA: 6
Appleton - Richmond Elementary School - Cathy Schwanke
Appleton - Franklin Elementary - Julie Sipiorski
Appleton - Appleton East High School - Michael Smits
Appleton - Xavier High School - Lynn Zetzman
Berlin - Berlin High School - Candace Neumeier
Fond du Lac - Theisen Middle School - Tara Majeska
Hortonville - Hortonville High School - James Svitavsky
New London - New London High School - Tami Thorne
Oshkosh - Trinity Lutheran School - Jane Koplitz

CESA: 7
Ashwaubenon - Valley View Elementary - Rodney Millett
Brillion - Brillion High School - Peter Kittel
De Pere - Westwood Elementary - Debra Kettner
Green Bay - Eisenhower Elementary - Lucy Bunker
Manitowoc - Roncelli High School - Patricia Kornely
Seymour - Seymour Community High School - Jeremy Schroeder
Sheboygan - Sheboygan North High School - Kristin Flynn
Sheboygan - Sheboygan North High School - Anthony Johannes
Sheboygan - Sheboygan Christian School - Julia Leys
Sheboygan - Sheboygan Christian School - Corey Navis
Sheboygan - Horace Mann Middle School - Constance Rusch
Sheboygan - Sheboygan North High School - Lori Telschow
Sturgeon Bay - Sawyer Elementary - Katherine Schnorr

CESA: 8
Bowler - Bowler Elementary School - Christine Fuller
Oconto Falls - Oconto Falls High School - Margo Stewart
Suring - Suring High School - Kristen Trader

CESA: 9
Mosinee - Mosinee High School - Lisa Mages-Greene
Rhinelander - Rhinelander High School - Julie Bronson
Wausau - Wausau West High School - Jerome Reinardy

CESA: 10
Bloomer - Bloomer Elementary - Cynthia Poirier
Fall Creek - Fall Creek High School - Deb Kidd
Greenwood - Greenwood Middle/High School - Kathleen Weeks
Owen - Owen-Withee High School - Julie Kodl-Baehr
Owen - Owen-Withee Elementary - Emily LaSee
Stanley - Stanley-Boyd Middle School - Edith Krueger

CESA: 11
Barron - Barron High School - Linda Mikunda
Durand - Durand High School - Barbara Kallstrom
Grantsburg - Grantsburg High School - Matthew Berg
Somerset - St. Anne School - Rebecca Olson
Spooner - Spooner Middle School - Katrina Dohm

CESA: 12
Ashland - Ashland High School - Sara Heisler
Park Falls - Park Falls High School - Barbara Kempf

2006

CESA: 1
Elm Grove - Pilgrim Park Middle School - Tim Kroening
Fox Point - Stormonth Elementary - Shawn Geinopolos
Franklin - Forest Park Middle School - Mary Fassbender
Genesee Depot - Magee Elementary - Terry Kaldhusdal
Grafton - Grafton High School - Carl Hader
Menomonee Falls - North Junior High School - Beth Larson
Mequon - Lake Shore Middle School - Lucy Reeve
Milwaukee - Yeshiva Elementary - Marita Jean Akhter
Milwaukee - Hawley Environmental School - Mary Beth LaHaye
Milwaukee - ALBA School - Brenda Martinez
Milwaukee - Messmer High School - Marilyn Mathay
Milwaukee - Allen-Field Elementary - Barbara Rehagen
Milwaukee - Bayside Middle School - Mary Jo Shapiro
Oak Creek - Grace Lutheran School - Margie Spaeth
Port Washington - Thomas Jefferson Middle School - Susan Michel
Waukesha - Waukesha West High School - Thomas Ajack
Waukesha - Catholic Memorial High School - Mary Ann Noe
Waukesha - Lowell Elementary - Margaret White
Wauwatosa - Madison Elementary School - Jenifer Berthold
Wauwatosa - Roosevelt Elementary - Megan Johnson
Wauwatosa - St Joseph School - Margaret Solberg
Wauwatosa - St Joseph School - Jacqueline Thurner
West Allis - Nathan Hale High School - David Clarke
West Allis - Nathan Hale High School - Michelle Sackerson

CESA: 2
Cross Plains - Glacier Creek Middle School - Kirsten Fruit
DeForest - DeForest Middle School - Anne Tredinnick
DeForest - DeForest Middle School - Greg Vandehey
Janesville - Jefferson Elementary - Pamela Burns
Jefferson - St John the Baptist School - Susan Loof
Madison - Blessed Sacrament School - Holly Tourdot
McFarland - Indian Mound Middle School - Patricia Kexel
Middleton - Middleton High School - Kathryn Eilert
Milton - Milton High School - David Bendlin
Milton - Milton Middle School - Gary Sullivan
Monona - Monona Grove High School - Timothy Sharpe
Silver Lake - Riverview School - Jennifer Chapman
Stoughton - Sandhill School - Julie Fingerson
Stoughton - River Bluff Middle School - Kristin Joannes
Sun Prairie - Sun Prairie High School - Janice Mertes
Verona - Badger Ridge Middle School - Mary Greenlaw-Meyer
Williams Bay - Williams Bay Elementary - Lizabeth Boss

CESA: 3
Hazel Green - Southwestern High School - Beth Taylor
Lancaster - Winskill Elementary - Dona Muller
Livingston - Iowa-Grant Elementary/Middle School - Tricia Sander
Platteville - St Mary's School - Tina Davies
Potosi - Potosi High School - Gail Steiner
Richland Center - Richland Center High School - Randall Ketola

CESA: 4
La Crosse - Lincoln Middle School - Scott Bagniefski
Melrose - Melrose-Mindoro Junior High School - Janet Woodward
Viroqua - Laurel High School - Renee Baker

CESA: 5
Randolph - Randolph High School - Keith Gundlach
Rosholt - Rosholt Elementary/Middle School - Susan Tupper
Stevens Point - Stevens Point Area Senior High - Victor Akemann
Waupaca - Waupaca High School - Dale Feldt
Wisconsin Rapids - G.W. Mead Elementary - Janice Carney
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln High School - Robert Peters
Wisconsin Rapids - East Junior High School - Larry Reinke
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln High School - Eric Siler

CESA: 6
Appleton - Highlands Elementary - Barbara Bauer
Appleton - Edison Elementary - Jean Horst
Appleton - Xavier High School - Monica Jones
Appleton - James Madison Middle School - Patricia Milheiser
Appleton - Appleton East High School - Kara Pezzi
Fond du Lac - Rosenow Elementary - Katie Moder
Horicon - Horicon Van Brunt Middle School - Diane Maxson
Horicon - Van Brunt Elementary/Middle School - Ellen Sunderland
Horicon - Van Brunt Elementary/Middle School - Jill Walker
Kewaskum - Kewaskum Elementary - Marilyn Kasten
Kimberly - Kimberly High School - Dean Simon
Little Chute - Little Chute Elementary - Mary Block
Manawa - Little Wolf High School - Sandra Cordes
Neenah - Twin Cities Catholic Educational System - Rhexenor Arboleda
Neenah - Tullar Elementary - Marcia Macdonald

CESA: 7
Ashwaubenon - Valley View Elementary - Corey Hansen
Green Bay - Notre Dame de la Baie Academy - Steven Stary
Green Bay - Southwest High School - Jon Taft
Howards Grove - Howards Grove High School - Edward Wyrembeck
Manitowoc - St Frances Cabrini Middle School - Virginia Guay
Manitowoc - Lincoln High School - Jessica Swemke
Oostburg - Oostburg High School - Kevin Bruggink
Seymour - Seymour High School - Dennis Rohr

CESA: 8
Gillett - Gillett High School - Connie Scharenbrock
Wabeno - Wabeno High School - Michelle Boor

CESA: 9
Merrill - St Francis Xavier Catholic School - Amy Bergmann
Phelps - Phelps Elementary - Rhodene Wolbrink
Rhinelander - Rhinelander High School - Jacqueline Anderson
Wausau - Wausau East High School - Joan Smith

CESA: 10
Eau Claire - North High School - Marjorie Craemer
Eau Claire - Northstar Middle School - Michelle Parks
Fall Creek - Fall Creek Elementary - Jane Borofka
Medford - Medford Area Elementary - Jayne Haenel

CESA: 11
Amery - Amery Intermediate School - Amy Hansen
Elk Mound - Elk Mound High School - Rebecca Marine
Ellsworth - Ellsworth Senior High School - Mark Stoesz
Frederic - Birch Street Elementary - Joyce Owens
Menomonie - Menomonie Middle School - Robert Boone
Osceola - Osceola High School - Pamela Pinch
Somerset - Somerset Middle School - Patrice Edgar
Spring Valley - Spring Valley Middle/High School - Michele Huppert

CESA: 12
Park Falls - Park Falls Elementary - Rosemarie Schmidt

2007

CESA: 1
Brookfield - Burleigh Elementary School - Patricia Barina
Cudahy - General Mitchell Elementary School - Wendy Hornik
Elm Grove - Saint Mary's Visitation - Elizabeth Montavon
Fox Point - Stormonth Elementary School - Cathleen Van Horne
Franklin - Ben Franklin Elementary School - Charlene Kujawa
Franklin - Forest Park Middle School - Cheryl Miracle
Menomonee Falls - Valley View Elementary School - Denise Hester
Menomonee Falls - North Junior High Campus - Kathryn Kostelnik
Menomonee Falls - North Junior High Campus - David Mahlum
Mequon - Wilson Elementary School - Michele Vraney
Milwaukee - Prince of Peace - Jean Berens
Milwaukee - Puis XI High School - Anne Findlay
Milwaukee - Milwaukee Montessori School - Julio Pabon
Milwaukee - Saint Rose Catholic Urban Academy - Barbara Rankin
Muskego - Lake Denoon Middle School - Linda O'Bryan
Oconomowoc - Lake Country Lutheran High School - David Bahr
Pewaukee - Pewaukee Lake Elementary School - Michelle Gospodarek
Pewaukee - Asa Clark Middle School - Ronald Johnson
Pewaukee - Horizon School - Lisa O'Hern
Port Washington - Thomas Jefferson Middle School - Donald Potter
Sussex - Maple Avenue Elementary School - Christina Garley
Sussex - Templeton Middle School - Rhonda Watton
Waukesha - Waukesha South High School - Linda Farina
Waukesha - Saint Williams Campus-Waukesha Catholic - Amy Kinosian
Wauwatosa - Saint Joseph School - Karen Ammerman
Wauwatosa - Wauwatosa West High School - Andrew Zietlow
West Allis - Irving Elementary School - Paula Kaiser
West Allis - Nathan Hale High School - Cathleen Probst
Whitefish Bay - Cumberland Elementary School - Julie Riedl

CESA: 2
Beloit - McLenegan Elementary School - Bonnie Blanco
Burlington - Burlington High School - Jodi Rogahn
Cambridge - Cambridge High School - Sharyl Hendriksen
Darian - Darien Elementary School - Kathleen Maher
East Troy - East Troy Middle School - Bonnie Kegley
Evansville - J.C. McKenna Middle School - Beth Oswald
Fort Atkinson - Fort Atkinson High School - Dean Johnson
Janesville - Craig High School - Diane Runde
Jefferson - Jefferson Middle School - Richard Herbst
Lake Geneva - Badger High School - Gregory Bunge
Madison - Our Lady Queen of Peace School - Carol Hudson
Madison - West High School - Ginny Kester
Marshall - Marshall Middle School - Paula Bakken
McFarland - Indian Mound Middle School - Marc Heuer
McFarland - McFarland High School - Daniel Klecker
Monona - Monona Grove High School - Sarah Stangland
Stoughton - River Bluff Middle School - Amy Ruck
Walworth - Big Foot Union High School - Barbara Makovec
Watertown - Watertown High School - David Pawl

CESA: 3
Lancaster - Winskill Elementary School - Kris Noble

CESA: 5
Baraboo - Jack Young Middle School - John Gunnell
Friendship - Adams Friendship Elementary School - Lori Haschke
Lodi - Lodi Elementary School - Christopher McNeill
Marshfield - Marshfield High School - William Elmhorst
Plainfield - Tri-County Area Schools - Diane Biesek
Rosholt - Rosholt School District - Edye Ray
Rosholt - Rosholt Elementary School - Mary Tierney-Ley
Waupaca - Chain O'Lakes Elementary School - Susan Furstenberg
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln High School - Melanie Kozlowski
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln High School - Brigitte Musallam

CESA: 6
Beaver Dam - Beaver Dam High School - Donna Ronzani
Berlin - Berlin High School - Timothy Cox
Fond du Lac - Fond du Lac High School - Dale Shipe
Fond du Lac - Friendship Learning Center - Alice Tzakais
Fond du Lac - Theisen Middle School - Randy Wilhelms
Fremont - Fremont Elementary School - Carol Thompson
Hortonville - Hortonville High School - Janet Rowe
Jackson - Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School - Michael Goede
Jackson - Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School - Timothy Kuehl
Juneau - Dodgeland Elementary School - Bernadine Jean Peterson
Kewaskum - Kewaskum High School - David Rizzardi II
Little Chute - Little Chute High School - Stephen Timm
Menasha - Seton Catholic Middle School - Thomas Kropidlowski
Neenah - Saint Gabrial Catholic Elementary - Valerie Vancil
Slinger - Slinger High School - Duane Apel

CESA: 7
Brillion - Brillion High School - Steve Meyer
DePere - West DePere High School - Jayne Feldhausen
Green Bay - Prince of Peace - Cindy Machut
Hilbert - Hilbert High School - Martin Podmolik
Kohler - Kohler Elementary School - Debra LaDuke
Manitowoc - Lincoln High School - Douglas Guyette
New Holstein - New Holstein Middle School - Norah Vandermolen
Reedsville - Reedsville High School - Anna Stockman
Sheboygan - Sheboygan North High School - Karen Sullivan

CESA: 8
Oconto Falls - Oconto Falls High School - Thomas Karban

CESA: 9
Edgar - Edgar High School - Rachel Olson
Wauwau - John Muir Middle School - Ann Christianson

CESA: 10
Eau Claire - North High School - Bonni Knight
Eau Claire - Northstar Middle School - James Trzecinski
Holcombe - Lake Holcombe Elementary School - Juli Maciosek-Munch

CESA: 11
Cameron - Cameron Middle School - Valerie Pumala
Ellsworth - Ellsworth High School - Curtis Dumermuth
Grantsburg - Grantsburg High School - Joshua Watt
Luck - Luck High School - Judith Wicklund
New Richmond - New Richmond High School - Dave Schleh
River Falls - Greenwood Elementary School - Mary Bergseng
Somerset - Somerset Middle School - Sara Eichten
Somerset - Somerset Elementary School - Ann Jauquet
Spring Valley - Spring Valley High School - Nicholas Gilles

CESA: 12
Maple - School District of Maple - Elizabeth Erickson
Maple - Northwestern High School - Susan Flemmen

2008

CESA: 1
Milwaukee - Stormonth Elementary School - Mindy Makinster
Brookfield - Saint John Vianney - Jill Fischer
Cedarburg - Parkview Elementary - Barbara Donaldson
Cedarburg - First Immanuel Lutheran School - Barbara Meyer
Cudahy - General Mitchell Elementary - Dina Mendola
Fox Point - Maple Dale School - Michael Koren
Franklin - Forest Park Middle School - Jean Mohr
Glendale - Nicolet High School - Kate Rinehart
Greendale - Greendale High School - Wade Bosworth
Greendale - Greendale High School - Tari Garnaas
Hartland - Arrowhead High School - Andrew Freeburg
Menomonee Falls - North Junior High School - Jeffrey Sherry
Menomonee Falls - North Junior High School - Jeffrey Stollenwerk
Milwaukee - Riverside University High School - Jeffrey Anderson
Milwaukee - Riverside University High School - Jean Fleet
Milwaukee - Divine Savior Holy Angels High School - Eileen Gleeson
Milwaukee - Saint Thomas More High School - Darlene Langhoff
Milwaukee - Pius XI High School - Bonnie Scholz
New Berlin - Hoover Elementary - Kristen Monday
Oak Creek - Edgewood Elementary - Jacalyn Cebertowicz
Pewaukee - Asa Clark Middle School - Cynthia Carroll
Pewaukee - Pewaukee Lake Elementary - Ann Novotny-Gehrke
Port Washington - Thomas Jefferson Middle School - Ann Giuliani-Curry
Waukesha - Horning Middle School - Mary Jo Massman
Wauwatosa - Lincoln Elementary School - Julie Artz
West Allis - Nathan Hale High School - Michael Ellery
Whitefish Bay - Whitefish Bay High School - Erin Best

CESA: 2
Clinton - Clinton Elementary School - Christine Piehler-Vance
DeForest - DeForest Area Middle School - Christine Buchanan
Fort Atkinson - Saint Joseph's Catholic - Raymond Robinson
Fort Atkinson - Fort Atkinson High School - Brian Yearling
Janesville - Saint Patrick's Catholic School - Barbara Slatter
Jefferson - Jefferson Middle School - Bonnie Ames
Madison - Robert M. La Follette High School - Victoria Straughn
Madison - Edgewood High School - Mekel Wiederholt Meier
Mazomanie - Wisconsin Heights High School - Katherine Haig
McFarland - McFarland High School - Tod Lacey
Stoughton - Stoughton High School - Ryan Casey
Stoughton - River Bluff Middle School - Kendra Larmour
Stoughton - Kegonsa Elementary School - James Larson
Stoughton - Sandhill School - Peggy Walker
Sun Prairie - Patrick Marsh Middle School - Sandra Kowalczyk
Sun Prairie - Sun Prairie High School - Mary Schmidt
Walworth - Big Foot Union High School - Mark Hanson
Waunakee - Saint John the Baptist - Debra Grundahl
Waunakee - Waunakee Community High School - Tammy Rademacher
Whitewater - Lincoln Elementary School - Christine Hayes

CESA: 3
Spring Green - River Valley High School - Shari Graffunder

CESA: 4
Black River Falls - Black River Falls High School - Paul Rykken

CESA: 5
Marshfield - Marshfield Human Services Academy - Jennifer Arndt
Nekoosa - Alexander Middle School - Sharon Gilbert
Nekoosa - Alexander Middle School - Heidi Hartman
Plainfield - Tri-County Area Schools - Julie Vargas
Stevens Point - FDC Head Start - Tammy Tautges
Wisconsin Dells - Spring Hill Middle School - Jan Hess
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln High School - Brian Daliege
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln High School - Kurt Jensen

CESA: 6
Appleton - James Madison Middle School - Julie Brown
Appleton - Edison Elementary - Charles Heurkens
Appleton - James Madison Middle School - Jane Klein
Appleton - Daniel Huntley Elementary - Catherine Zold
Beaver Dam - Beaver Dam High School - Julie Chapman
Fond du Lac - Pier School - Lisa Carlson-Bebow
Fond du Lac - Lakeshore Elementary - Kay Sprader
Hartford - Central Middle School - Pamela Brandt
Hartford - Hartford Union High School - Donald Kreuser
Kaukauna - Kaukauna High School - James Geoffrey, Jr.
Little Chute - Little Chute High School - Renae Joten
Neenah - Horace Mann Middle School - Dean Doersch
Oshkosh - Smith Elementary School - Amy Monigal

CESA: 7
DePere - Syble Hopp School - Spring Hongisto
DePere - Notre Dame Elementary - Angela Stumpf
Green Bay - Nicolet Elementary School - David Lepisto
Green Bay - Southwest High School - Caryn Plinske
Hilbert - Hilbert High School - Timothy Hoffman
Kohler - Kohler Elementary School - Lori Neurohr
Manitowoc - Roncalli High School - David Mueller
Manitowoc - Andrew Jackson Elementary School - Dean Sleger
Oostburg - Oostburg High School - Lucas Siebert

CESA: 8
Crandon - Crandon Middle School - Patricia DiMartino
Gillett - Gillett Secondary School - Melissa Braun
Laona - Laona High School - Carol Bartlein

CESA: 9
Athens - Saint Anthony School - Kim Lewandowski
Eagle River - Northland Pines Middle School - Kari Brown-Herbst
Mosinee - Mosinee High School - John Budnik
Wausau - John Muir Middle School - Paula Reed

CESA: 10
Chippewa Falls - Chippewa Falls Middle School - Robert Pfundheller
Eau Claire - Immaculate Conception - Ruth McHorney
Eau Claire - DeLong Middle School - Kathryn Rulien-Bareis
Eau Claire - DeLong Middle School - Karyn Wajda
New Auburn - New Auburn - James Skuban

CESA: 11
Barron - Riverview Middle School - Gregory Mikunda
Cameron - Cameron High School - Kathy Krizan
New Richmond - New Richmond High School - Jessica Ferguson
Osceola - Osceola High School - Beth Izdepski
Rice Lake - Rice Lake High School - Sharon Peterson
River Falls - Westside Elementary School - Jayne Hoffman

CESA: 12
Mellen - Mellen School - Kimberly Dwyer
Park Falls - Saint Anthony of Padua - Connie Schoenborn
Solon Springs - Solon Springs High School - Laurene Peterson

2009

CESA: 1
Franklin - Franklin High School - Linda LaTour
Glendale - Nicolet High School - Phyllis Santacroce
Greendale - Greendale High School - Jennifer Hussa
Hales Corners - Hales Corners Lutheran Elementary School - Karen Herz
Hartland - Arrowhead High School - Maralynn Markano
Mequon - Homestead High School - Brook Brown
Milwaukee - Woodlands Elementary School - Carol Double
Milwaukee - Hawley Environmental School - JoAnn Lens
Milwaukee - Woodlands School - Maggie Menard-Mueller
Milwaukee - Pius XI High School - Mary Talsky
Milwaukee - Marquette University High School - Victoria Temple Bonesho
Pewaukee - Pewaukee High School - Edmund Kurth
Wauwatosa - Jefferson Elementary School - Matt Honigman
Wauwatosa - Longfellow Middle School - Michele Schmidt
West Allis - Irving Elementary School - Pamela McGroarty
Whitefish Bay - Whitefish Bay High School - Christine Lucas
Whitefish Bay - Whitefish Bay High School - Marisa Roberts

CESA: 2
Burlington - Karcher Middle School - Kurt Rummler
DeForest - DeForest Area Middle School - Elisa Welch
East Troy - East Troy Middle School - John Wick
Fort Atkinson - Purdy Elementary School - Karen Gomez
Fort Atkinson - Purdy Elementary School - Leigh Ann Scheuerell
Jefferson - Jefferson Middle School - Shari Foes
Lake Geneva - Badger High School - Russ Tronsen
Madison - Marquette Elementary School - Maureen McGilligan-Bentin
Madison - Sennett Middle School - Katherine Punwar
Madison - Thoreau Elementary School - Gregory Vallee
McFarland - Indian Mound Middle School - Gary Schneider
McFarland - McFarland High School - Devon Statz
Monona - Monona Grove School - Diane Jensen
Oregon - Oregon High School - Kimberly Manny Brown
Orfordville - Parkview Junior and Senior High School - Timothy Reiser
Silver Lake - Riverview School - Jennifer Petruska
Stoughton - River Bluff/Sandhill School - Laura Borsecnik
Stoughton - Fox Prairie Elementary School - Cindy Grady
Stoughton - River Bluff Middle School - Jason Model
Waunakee - Waunakee Community Middle School - Rachel Rydzewski

CESA: 3
Potosi - Potosi Elementary School - Mary Kay Alexander
Richland Center - Richland Center High School - John Heasley

CESA: 4
La Crosse - Logan High School - Kathy Hawkins
La Crosse - Logan Middle School - Connie Miller
Onalaska - Luther High School - Kari Rosenberg
Sparta - Sparta High School - Janette Hanson
Tomah - Tomah High School - Kathleen Spiers
Whitehall - Sunset Elementary School - Julie Johnson

CESA: 5
Friendship - Adams-Friendship High School - Erica Ringelspaugh
Lodi - Lodi High School - Angela Jimenez
Mauston - Mauston High School - Leah Lechleiter-Luke
Necedah - Necedah Area High School - Mikki Maddox
Nekoosa - Alexander Middle School - Kathleen Harris
Pine River - Pleasant View Elementary School - Sharon Yeska
Rosholt - Rosholt School - Kathryn Kawleski
Stevens Point - St. Stephen School - Elizabeth Helgeson
Stevens Point - St. Stanislaus School - Michele Tippel
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln High School - Rachel Lent

CESA: 6
Appleton - Edison Elementary School - Wendy Blasczyk
Appleton - Richmond Elementary School - Deborah Cox
Appleton - Xavier High School - Michael Mauthe
Fond du Lac - Henry G. Rosenow School - Mary Zangl
Lomira - Lomira High School - Jeffrey Reindl
Menasha - Seton Catholic Middle School - Bradley Curran
Neenah - Hoover Elementary School - Kimberley Frierdich
Neenah - St. Margaret Mary Elementary School - Karen Langdon
Neenah - Shattuck Middle School - Amy Leach
Rubicon - Saylesville School - Jennifer Guenther
Slinger - Slinger High School - Amy Keliher
Waupun - Waupun Area High School - Marta Yedinak
West Bend - St. Mary's School - Mary Ellen Mathieu
Weyauwega - Weyauwega-Fremont High School - Michael Hansen
Weyauwega - Weyauwega-Fremont High School - Julie Hendricks

CESA: 7
Appleton - Holy Spirit Catholic School - Timothy Brumm
Ashwaubenon - Parkview Middle School - Vicki Santacroce
De Pere - Notre Dame of De Pere School - Bonita Blaylock
De Pere - West De Pere High School - David Schepp
Green Bay - Kennedy Elementary School - Kay Zastrow
Howards Grove - Northview Elementary School - Deanna Milz
Manitowoc - Jackson Elementary School - Sarah Arenz
Manitowoc - St. Francis of Assisi School - Bonnie Sievert
Oostburg - Oostburg Elementary School - Deborah Styles
Seymour - Seymour High School - Robert VanSchyndel

CESA: 8
Suring - Suring High School - Vicki Buettner
White Lake - White Lake School - Judith Campbell

CESA: 9
Harshaw - Northwoods Community Elementary School - Genene Lynott
Harshaw - Northwoods Community Elementary School - Christine Young
Minocqua - Lakeland Union High School - Andrea Billings
Rhinelander - Nativity of Our Lord Catholic School - Candice Strand
Tomahawk - Tomahawk High School - Jacquelyn Gaedtke

CESA: 10
Eau Claire - DeLong Middle School - Benjamin Dallman
Owen - Owen-Withee School - MaryAnn Smasal

CESA: 11
Balsam Lake - Unity Elementary School - Debra Petzel
Barron - Barron Senior High School - Diane Sloan
Ellsworth - Ellsworth Middle School - Lisa Benz
Luck - Luck High School - Nancy Hunter
New Richmond - New Richmond High School - Jeffrey Ayer
New Richmond - New Richmond High School - Ann Scharfenberg
Osceola - Osceola Elementary School - Catherine Oscarson
River Falls - Greenwood Elementary School - Mary Linehan
River Falls - Meyer Middle School - Stephanie Reid
Somerset - Somerset Middle School - Nancy Klaas

CESA: 12
Washburn - Washburn High School - Joseph Russo

2010

CESA: 1
Delafield - Cushing Elementary School - Claudia Halaska
Dousman - Kettle Moraine Middle School - Julie Bell
Germantown - Germantown High School - Kent Korek
Grafton - Grafton High School - Michael Kalina
Greendale - Greendale High School - Catherine Hulett
Greenfield - Whitnall High School - Aaron Bieniek
Hartland - Hartland North Elementary School - Michele Plank
Menomonee Falls - North Middle School - Tambra Fuiten
Mequon - Steffen Middle School - Lynn Doucette
Milwaukee - A.E. Burdick School - Anne Brennan
Milwaukee - South Division High School - Maureen Gleesing
Milwaukee - Honey Creek Elementary School - Kim Islas
Milwaukee - Pius XI High School - Kenneth Kessenich
Milwaukee - Tamarack Waldorf School - Nancy Kresin-Price
Milwaukee - University School of Milwaukee - Brian Markwald
Milwaukee - St. Thomas More High School - Mary Powalisz
Milwaukee - St. Thomas More High School - Nancy Wiecki
New Berlin - New Berlin West Middle/High School - Victoria Franz
New Berlin - New Berlin West High School - Leslie Potter
Oconomowoc - Oconomowoc High School - Jeremy Peterson
Pewaukee - Pewaukee Lake Elementary School - Amy Barootian
Pewaukee - Horizon Elementary School - Traci Palkowski
South Milwaukee - South Milwaukee Middle School - Michelle Christianson
Sussex - Hamilton High School - Debra Figueroa
Wales - Kettle Moraine High School - Michael Comiskey
Waukesha - Horning Middle School - Maureen Look-Ainsworth
Waukesha - Waukesha West High School - Carl Millard
Wauwatosa - Lincoln Elementary School - Ann Anderson
Wauwatosa - Madison Elementary School - Michael Brinen
Wauwatosa - Longfellow Middle School - Megan McKay

CESA: 2
Beloit - Beloit Memorial High School - Heidi Andre
East Troy - East Troy High School - Claudia Felske
McFarland - McFarland High School - Audrey Damon-Wynne
McFarland - Waubesa Intermediate School - Gloria Frank
Middleton - Middleton High School - Debra Weitzel
Monona - Monona Grove Alternative School - Rebecca Fox-Blair
Monona - Monona Grove High School - Gail Sterkel
Oregon - Oregon High School - Tracey Leider
Stoughton - River Bluff Middle School - Colleen Reilly
Sun Prairie - CH Bird Elementary School - Katherine Rybak
Whitewater - Whitewater Middle School - Carey Fero
Whitewater - Washington Elementary School - Peggy Wuenstel

CESA: 4
La Crosse - Logan Middle School - Jody Every

CESA: 5
Columbus - Columbus High School - Sharon Bradish
Lodi - Lodi High School - Janel Anderson
Lodi - Lodi High School - Ardyce Piehl
Lodi - Lodi Primary School - Lexine Weber
Marshfield - Marshfield High School - Amy Dopp
Rosholt - Rosholt High School - Jean Lacke
Stevens Point - St. Stephen School - Patricia Henning
Stevens Point - St. Stan's Elementary School - Kathleen Weyenberg
Waupaca - Waupaca Learning Center - Virginia Lutze
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln High School - David Bergerson
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln High School - Ginger Marten
Wisconsin Rapids - Our Lady Queen of Heaven - Peggy Jo Wasshausen

CESA: 6
Fond du Lac - Fond du Lac High School - Faye Daniels (Benishek)
Fond du Lac - Theisen Middle School - Sarah Lalor
Fond du Lac - St. Mary's Springs Academy High School - Mary Lindborg
Freedom - Freedom High School - John Dobyns
Freedom - Freedom Elementary School - Sandra Seibert
Little Chute - Little Chute Middle School - Kevin Krueger
Little Chute - St. John School - Renee Kucharski
Neenah - St. Gabriel Catholic Elementary School - Christine Benrud
Omro - Omro Elementary School - ChrisAnne Makurat
Oshkosh - Webster Stanley Elementary School - Kathryn Riederer
Rubicon - Saylesville School - Kristine Birkholz
Slinger - Slinger High School - Nathaniel Grimm
West Bend - West Bend East High School - Roberta Fackelman
Weyauwega - Weyauwega Elementary School - Derek Haroldson

CESA: 7
DePere - Heritage Elementary School - Sandra Hagenbach
DePere - West DePere Middle School - Sheila Kohl
DePere - Notre Dame of DePere School - Jody Laehn
Elkhart Lake - Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah Middle School - Sarah Bennin
Green Bay - Prince of Peace School - Jeanne Craanen
Pulaski - Glenbrook Elementary School - Lisa Andreini
Sheboygan - James Madison Elementary School - Kim Cline
Sheboygan - Sheboygan North High School - Ronald Kletzien

CESA: 8
Bowler - Bowler Elementary School - Lori Mueller
Gillett - Gillett Middle School - Tami McQuillan
Oconto - Oconto Elementary School - Linda Gilson

CESA: 9
Eagle River - Northland Pines High School - Ann Marie Perry
Rhinelander - Northwoods Community Secondary School - William Losch
Rib Lake - Rib Lake Elementary School - Patricia Gilge
Wausau - Wausau West High School - Jason Myers

CESA: 10
Bloomer - Bloomer High School - DeWayne Fossum
Chippewa Falls - McDonell Central Catholic High School - Anthony Reiter
Eau Claire - Eau Claire Area School - Christine Hambuch-Boyle

CESA: 11
Barron - Woodland Elementary School - Lynn Kolpack
Barron - Barron High School - Keith Kolpack
Hammond - St. Croix Central High School - Tom Martin
Knapp - Knapp Elementary School - Nina Koch
Menomonie - Menomonie High School - Angela Krause-Kuchta
Menomonie - Menomonie High School - Lavonne Solem
Osceola - Osceola Elementary School - Roxann Nelson
Osceola - Osceola Middle School - Jane Terry
River Falls - River Falls High School - Susan Popelka

CESA: 12
Ashland - Ashland High School - Joanne McCall Larson
Bayfield - Bayfield Elementary School - Janine Johanik
Hayward - Hayward Middle School - Jennifer Schmidt
Solon Springs - Solon Springs High School - Kimberly Pipitone

2011

CESA: 1
Brookfield - Brookfield Central High School - Elyce Moschella
Cedarburg - Cedarburg High School - Clayton Wachholz
Franklin - Franklin High School - Katie Carolan
Grafton - John Long Middle School - Michael Peacy
Greendale - Highland View School - Karen Weber
Milwaukee - W.G. Bruce School - Andrea Bergmann
Milwaukee - Forest Home Avenue School - Beth Berndt
Milwaukee - Pius XI High School - Mary Christensen
Milwaukee - St. Thomas More High School - Ann Marie Dorn
Milwaukee - Professional Learning Institute - Theresa Erbe
Milwaukee - Rufus King International School - Daniel Gatewood
Milwaukee - Hawley Environmental School - Sarah Gentz
Milwaukee - Catholic East Elementary School - Elizabeth Guttmann
Milwaukee - Pius XI High School - Roger Radke
Milwaukee - William George Bruce Elementary School - Arlene Smith-Kerry
Milwaukee - Bayside Middle School - Julie Trump
Oak Creek - East Middle School - Marissa Fowler
Pewaukee - Pewaukee High School - Aaron Yuskis
South Milwaukee - E.W. Luther/Blakewood Schools - Christopher Sepersky
Wales - Kettle Moraine High School - Dana Selenke Broehl
Waukesha - Horning Middle School - Shannon Kay
Waukesha - Lowell Elementary - Elizabeth Keadle
West Allis - Nathan Hale High School - Susan Gentz
West Allis - Lincoln Intermediate School - Kevin Kaczorowski

CESA: 2
Beloit - Beloit Memorial High School - Michelle Hendrix-Nora
Burlington - Nettie Karcher Middle School - Marilee Hoffman
Burlington - Karcher Middle School - Donna Sturdevant
DeForest - Eagle Point Elementary School - Julie Harrier
Fort Atkinson - Fort Atkinson High School - Michael Hall
Janesville - St. Mary's School - Teresa Pickarts
Janesville - Jefferson Elementary School - Jennifer Schrab
Janesville - Parker High School - Joseph Van Rooy
Lake Geneva - Badger High School - Donald Hammon
Madison - Sherman Middle School - Monique Carpenter
McFarland - Waubesa Intermediate School - Kimberly Brown
McFarland - McFarland High School - Arlene Welcher
Sun Prairie - Westside Elementary School - Marsha Herman
Waterford - Washington School - Kathleen Vogt
Waunakee - Waunakee Community Middle School - Katie Grundahl
Whitewater - Lakeview Elementary School - Laura Grochowski

CESA: 3
Cuba City - Cuba City Elementary School - Tina Birkett
Highland - Highland Elementary School - Kirsten Rusch
Highland - Highland Community Middle School - Shannon Straka

CESA: 4
Black River Falls - Black River Falls High School - Bradley Markhardt
La Crosse - Logan Middle School - Janet Koll
Westby - Westby Middle School - Michael Weninger

CESA: 5
Lodi - Lodi Elementary School - Brenda Autz
Marshfield - Marshfield High School - Janis Hoehn
Princeton - Saint John the Baptist Catholic School - Martha Prellwitz
Stevens Point - P.J. Jacob Junior High School. - Kelly Jung
Stevens Point - P.J. Jacob Junior High School - Jeffery Mlsna
Stevens Point - St. Stanislaus Elementary School - Ann Molski
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln High School - Phillip Bickelhaupt
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln High School - Mari Peterson

CESA: 6
Appleton - Daniel Huntley Elementary School - Yvonne Mullen
Appleton - Appleton North High School - Ronald Parker
Appleton - Franklin Elementary School - SuAnne Rieckman
Appleton - Highlands Elementary School - Sara Wayland
Appleton - Xavier High School - Cindy Winkelman
Beaver Dam - Beaver Dam Middle School - Jennifer Bowser
Hartford - Erin School - Timothy Mueller
Hubertus - St. Gabriel School - Catherine Piotrowski
Kewaskum - Kewaskum Elementary School - Jeanne Wheeler
Kimberly - J.R. Gerritts Middle School - Matthew Bumgardner
Neenah - Horace Mann School - Monica Schoen
Oshkosh - Webster Stanley Elementary School - Lauren Orton
West Bend - Silverbrook Middle School - Brian Chesick

CESA: 7
Elkhart Lake - Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah Middle School - Lori Meyer
Green Bay - Howard Elementary School - Susan Tegen
Howards Grove - Northview Elementary School - Lori Ann Carstens
Manitowoc - St. Francis Cabrini Middle School - Carol Netzler
Manitowoc - Roncalli Catholic High School - Sue Rohrer
Seymour - Seymour Community High School - Daniel Brice
Sheboygan - Jefferson Elementary School - Deborah Ericsson
Sheboygan - Sheboygan South High School - Kevin Heling
Sheboygan - Sheboygan Area Lutheran High School - Myrna Lastusky
Sherwood - Saint John Sacred Heart School - Dorothy Postl
Washington Island - Washington Island School - Margaret Foss

CESA: 8
Crandon - Crandon Middle School - Tracy Cassidy
Gillett - Gillett Secondary School - Bryan Brown
Marinette - Garfield Elementary School - Jacqueline Seyfert
Oconto Falls - Washington Middle School - JoAnn Peters
Oconto Falls - Oconto Falls High School - Kristin WhiteHorse

CESA: 9
Athens - Athens High School - Rhonda Stange
Eagle River - Northland Pines High School - David Strong
Mosinee - Mosinee High School - Cheryl Brimmer

CESA: 10
Altoona - Altoona Middle School - Terri Lynn Hanson
Chippewa Falls - Chippewa Falls Middle School - Barbara Dulmes
Eau Claire - North High School - Todd Williams
Fairchild - Fairchild Elementary School - Kayleen Rosman
Medford - Holy Rosary Catholic School - Laura Lea Beyer

CESA: 11
Ellsworth - Ellsworth Middle School - Jan Pavloski
Hudson - Hudson Middle School - Christopher Deleon
Hudson - Hudson Middle School - Cynthia Landers
Hudson - River Crest Elementary School - Pamela Morrison
Hudson - Hudson High School - Kimberly Powers
Hudson - E.P. Rock Elementary School - Ann Siats
Osceola - Osceola Elementary School - Renee Gothmann
Somerset - Somerset Elementary School - Melanie Germain

CESA: 12
Ashland - Ashland High School - Mary Jo Holzhaeuser
Bayfield - Bayfield High School - Richard Erickson
Drummond - Drummond Elementary School - Amy Davies-Wiebusch
Hayward - Hayward Intermediate School - Kendra Statton
Poplar - Northwestern Middle School - Amanda Trautt

2012

CESA: 1
Big Bend - Big Bend Elementary School - Susan Haas
Butler - St. Agnes School - Mary Langford
Dousman - Kettle Moraine Middle School - John Blanchard
Dousman - Dousman Elementary School - Jennifer Metzer
Fox Point - St. Eugene School - Debra Logman
Glendale - Nicolet High School - Andrea Winkle
Grafton - St. Paul Lutheran School - Karen Brueggemann
Greendale - Greendale Middle School - Sandra Mutranowski
Menomonee Falls - Menomonee Falls High School - Lisa Kiefer
Mequon - Homestead High School - Marianne Wallach
Milwaukee - St. Thomas More High School - Jeanne Cissne
Milwaukee - St. Thomas More High School - Michael Gutzwiller
Milwaukee - Honey Creek Elementary Charter - Anne Hagan
Milwaukee - Business & Economics Academy of Milwaukee - LaDonna Leazer
Milwaukee - Pius XI School - Ruth Regent-Smith
Oconomowoc - Nature Hill Intermediate School - Michael Krill
Pewaukee - Pewaukee Lake Elementary School - Lindsay Draeger
Pewaukee - Asa Clark Middle School - Rebecca Reagles
Port Washington - Dunwiddie Elementary School - Jennie Andreasen
Shorewood - Lake Bluff Elementary School - Sachin Pandya
Wales - Kettle Moraine High School - Stephen Plum
Waukesha - Hadfield Elementary School - Faith Lincicum
Waukesha - Bethesda School - Julie Rutkowski
Wauwatosa - Eisenhower Elementary School - Nancy Terrian
West Allis - Lincoln Intermediate School - Kelly Dodge
West Allis - Nathan Hale High School - Melissa Jovasevic

CESA: 2
Beloit - Townview Elementary School - Lisabeth Langer
De Forest - Eagle Point Elementary School - Linda Bergh
Edgerton - Edgerton Middle School - John Schuster
Fort Atkinson - Fort Atkinson High School - Cassandra Jacobs
Fort Atkinson - Purdy Elementary School - Joshua Twedt
Janesville - Parker High School - Jan Knutson
Janesville - Parker High School - Alana Rankin
Marshall - Marshall High School - Erin Krause
McFarland - Conrad Elvehjem Early Learning Center - Marcia Gray
McFarland - McFarland High School - Jeffrey Kunkle
McFarland - Waubesa Intermediate School - Susan Trentadue
Milton - Milton High School - Alissa Bratz
Monona - Monona Grove High School - Nichole Hester
Verona - Verona Area High School - Michael Ray
Verona - Verona Area High School - Matthew Tiller
Waterford - Waterford Union High School - Craig Kohn
Waunakee - Waunakee Community Middle School - Terri Miller
Whitewater - Washington Elementary School - Kristen Ketterhagen
Whitewater - Whitewater High School - Anne Kuske

CESA: 3
Platteville - Platteville High School - Maureen Vorwald

CESA: 4
Sparta - Sparta High School - Jennifer Butzler

CESA: 5
Amherst - Amherst High School - Tera Auch
Baraboo - Baraboo High School - Deanne Lensert
Lodi - Lodi Elementary School - Nadalie Kratcha
Marshfield - Grant Elementary School - Kristina Vantassel
Sauk City - Sauk Prairie Middle School - Traci Schutt
Stevens Point - James Madison Elementary School - Mary Bohlman
Stevens Point - Pacelli High School - Anne Rogalski
Stevens Point - St. Stephen School - Michele Wojciehoski
Wisconsin Dells - Wisconsin Dells High School - Todd Braun
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln High School - Lynn Borski
Wisconsin Rapids - East Junior High School - Traci Ceballos-Pronga

CESA: 6
Berlin - All Saints Catholic School - Heather Kurczek
Fond du Lac - St. Mary's Springs Academy - Joseph Giacalone
Fond du Lac - Sabish Middle School - Tara Jaeger
Fond du Lac - Pier Elementary School - Laurie Kent
Fond du Lac - Sabish Middle School - Gina Rieder
Fond du Lac - Pier Elementary School - Shannon Schultz
Hortonville - Hortonville Middle School - Crystal Gorwitz
Kewaskum - Kewaskum Middle School - Jeffrey Grotenhuis
Little Chute - Little Chute Elementary School - Jennifer Hulvey
Little Chute - Little Chute Intermediate/Middle School - Jennifer Koehnke
Little Chute - Little Chute High School - Lori Lohry
Menasha - Seton Catholic Middle School - Jill Ahles
Neenah - Clayton/Spring Road Elementary Schools - Cheryl Miller
West Bend - West Bend West High School - Lois Pellegrini

CESA: 7
Appleton - Holy Spirit School - Marissa Schrader
DePere - Westwood Elementary School - Michael Slowinski
Elkhart Lake - Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah Middle School - Kimberly Wagner
Green Bay - Howard Elementary School - Suzanne Zimmerman
Kohler - Kohler School - Laura Multer
Manitowoc - Washington Junior High School - Jennifer Schneider
Mishicot - O.H. Schultz Elementary - Carrie Sand
Sheboygan - Sheboygan North High School - Sylvia Nicora
Sheboygan - James Madison Elementary School - Therese Urben
Two Rivers - St. Peter the Fisherman - Linda Tebo
Valders - Valders High School - Dolores Strojny
Washington Island - Washington Island School - Steven Waldron

CESA: 8
Oconto Falls - Oconto Falls High School - JoAnn Miller
Peshtigo - Peshtigo High School - James Stillman
Wabeno - Wabeno Jr./Sr. High School - Danyell Franti

CESA: 9
Eagle River - Northland Pines High School - Christina Peters
Rhinelander - Pelican Elementary School - Jodi Belter

CESA: 10
Eau Claire - Eau Claire North High School - Aric Carpenter
Eau Claire - Northstar Middle School - Stacey Haslow
Eau Claire - DeLong Middle School - Amy Traynor

CESA: 11
Barron - Riverview Middle School - Kathleen Waldvogel
Ellsworth - Ellsworth Senior High School - Michelle Moore
Hudson - Hudson High School - John Amann
Hudson - Hudson High School - Cynthia Mitchell
Hudson - Hudson Middle School - Michael Yell
Somerset - Somerset Middle and High School - Laurie Lasure
Somerset - St. Anne Catholic School - Roxanne Neumann

CESA: 12
Ashland - Ashland High School - Laura Kruse

2013

CESA: 1
Brookfield - Wisconsin Hills Middle School - Laurie Horne
Brookfield - Brookfield Central High School - Thomas Juran
Dousman - St. Bruno Parish School - Karen Freres
Elm Grove - Pilgrim Park Middle School - Brian Balfany
Fox Point - St. Eugene Catholic School - Mary Tulley
Glendale - Nicolet High School - Nicole Mueller
Greendale - College Park Elementary School - Colleen Korpal
Greendale - Greendale High School - Daniel Rogaczewski
Greenfield - Whitnall High School - Laura Cerletty
Hartland - Lake Country Lutheran High School - Kathryn Baganz
Mequon - Lake Shore Middle School - Amy Olson
Milwaukee - Academy of Accelerated Learning - Renee Bast
Milwaukee - St. Thomas More High School - Jodi Brzezinski
Milwaukee - Lincoln Avenue Elementary School - Monica Czyzewski
Milwaukee - Ronald W. Reagan College Prep High School - Steven Glaeser
Milwaukee - Rufus King International School - David Long
Milwaukee - William G. Bruce School - Shoshannah Pass
New Berlin - New Berlin West Middle School - Erin Schwane
New Berlin - New Berlin Eisenhower Middle School - Kasi Stiedaman
Oak Creek - Oak Creek High School - Tara Hunt
Racine - Racine Christian School - Sara Van Groningen
Shorewood - Shorewood High School - Mandy Kluck
Shorewood - Lake Bluff Elementary School - Amy Miller
Waukesha - Catholic Memorial High School - Peter Lange
West Allis - Woodrow Wilson Elementary School - Christine Gosch
Whitefish Bay - Whitefish Bay High School - Amber Kind-Keppel
Whitefish Bay - Whitefish Bay High School - Cassandra Medved
Whitefish Bay - Dominican High School - Pamela Mueller

CESA: 2
Beloit - Beloit Memorial High School - Anthony Capozziello
Beloit - Beloit Memorial High School - Barbara Greyson
Deerfield - Deerfield Elementary School - Cindy Perucco
Edgerton - Edgerton High School - Susan White
Evansville - Evansville High School - Eleanor Haberl
Fort Atkinson - Purdy Elementary School - Lisa Hollenberger
Fort Atkinson - St. Joseph School - Linda Teed
Jefferson - Jefferson Middle School - Erich Utrie
Madison - Van Hise Elementary School - Beth Cantwell
Madison - Our Lady Queen of Peace - Zachary Lanham
Madison - Spring Harbor Middle School - David Ropa
McFarland - Indian Mound Middle School - Jacqueline Hickey
McFarland - Waubesa Intermediate School - John Wells
Monona - Monona Grove High School - Juan Botella
Monona - Winnequah Elementary School - Barbara Trapp
Oregon - Oregon High School - David Ebert
Stoughton - Fox Prairie Elementary School - Tara Hutchins
Verona - Verona Area High School - Hope Mikkelson

CESA: 3
Fennimore - Fennimore Middle/High School - Larry Albrecht
South Wayne - Black Hawk High School - Lori Berget

CESA: 4
Bangor - Bangor High School - Elissa Kinstler
Cashton - Cashton Public Schools - Clara Johnson
La Farge - La Farge Schools - Amy Lund
West Salem - West Salem Elementary School - Jennifer Wheeler

CESA: 5
Auburndale - Auburndale Elementary School - Jamie Jestadt
Baraboo - Jack Young Middle School - Jane McMahon
Wild Rose - Wild Rose Elementary School - Brenda Krueger
Wisconsin Rapids - East Junior High School - David Keech
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln High School - Deanna Klumb
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln High School - Susan Wisen

CESA: 6
Appleton - Appleton West High School - Brian Bartel
Appleton - Xavier High School - Tom Neises
Fremont - St. John's Lutheran School - Ian Watson
Kaukauna - Kaukauna High School - Timothy Roehrig
Kewaskum - Kewaskum Elementary School - Lynn Pokorski
Little Chute - Little Chute High School - Christopher Choudoir
Little Chute - Little Chute Intermediate/Middle School - Kevin Hietpas
Little Chute - Little Chute Middle School - Molly Hron
Waupun - Waupun Area High School - Daniel Domask
West Bend - Silverbrook Middle School - Jacquelyn Drover
West Bend - West Bend East High School - Richard Prost

CESA: 7
De Pere - Westwood Elementary School - Catherine Stenzel
Elkhart Lake - Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah Elementary School - Debra Matthies
Green Bay - Green Bay Southwest High School - Jason Krings
Green Bay - Danz Elementary School - Leah Vandenbush
Manitowoc - Lincoln High School - Gwendolyn Fiecko
Manitowoc - Immanuel Lutheran School - Kristin Kodel
Sheboygan - Cooper Elementary School - Christine Ahrens
Sheboygan - Jefferson Elementary School - Michelle Shutter
Sturgeon Bay - Sturgeon Bay High School - Clifford Wind
Two Rivers - St. Peter the Fisherman - Susan Nechodomu

CESA: 8
Gillett - Gillett Elementary School - LuAnn Neuenschwander
Oconto Falls - Oconto Falls High School - Crystal Retzlaff

CESA: 9
Rhinelander - Rhinelander High School - Linda Goldsworthy
Tomahawk - Tomahawk School District - Amanda Johnson
Wausau - John Muir Middle School - Carrie Clemment
Wausau - Wausau West High School - Lynne Kohlhepp
Wausau - Newman Catholic Elem. Schools: St. Anne - Linda Wagner

CESA: 10
Augusta - Wildlands Science Research School - Jeffrey Hadorn
Granton - Granton Elementary School - Annette Woller
Medford - Medford Elementary School - Scott Woller
Thorp - Thorp High School - Glen Schraufnagel

CESA: 11
Menomonie - Wakanda Elementary School - Anne Hasse
New Richmond - New Richmond High School - Travis Gibson
Osceola - Osceola Elementary School - Marcia Carlson
Prescott - Prescott High School - Jason Brazzale
Prescott - Malone Elementary School - Gregory Lenn
Spring Valley - Spring Valley Middle/High School - Norman Hilleren

2014

CESA: 1
Brookfield - Brookfield East High School - Bill Kujawa
Elm Grove - St. Mary's Visitation - Kathy Biernat
Glendale - Nicolet High School - John Rhude
Glendale - Nicolet High School - Robert Rinka
Greendale - Greendale Middle School - Colleen Perry
Greendale - Greendale High School - John Allen Wilkinson
Mequon - Homestead High School - Angelina Cicero
Mequon - Steffen Middle School - Susan Gattoni
Mequon - Donges Bay Elementary - Donna Unger
Milwaukee - Pius XI High School - Laurie Ellis
Milwaukee - Riverside University High School - Trina Jackson
Milwaukee - Lincoln Avenue Elementary School - Misty Ellen Kreider
Milwaukee - Vieau School - Migdalia Ortiz
New Berlin - New Berlin Eisenhower School - Emily Dethloff
Oconomowoc - Park Lawn Elementary - Cindy Bourdo
Pewaukee - Asa Clark Middle School - Adriana Plach
Pewaukee - Asa Clark Middle School - Scott Roehl
Racine - St. John's Lutheran School - Kimberly Hoffmann
Racine - Saint Catherine's High School - Frank Miles
Sussex - Templeton Middle School - Brenda Peterson
Waukesha - Meadowbrook Elementary - Jessica Bartmann
Waukesha - Waukesha Catholic School System - Rose Lange
Waukesha - Waukesha South High School - Jason Smith
Wauwatosa - Longfellow Middle School - Donna Bender
Wauwatosa - Underwood Elementary - Joel Marinan
West Allis - Irving Elementary - Sarah Franson
Whitefish Bay - Whitefish Bay Middle School - Lee Schedler

CESA: 2
Burlington - Dyer Intermediate School - Sarah Kwiatkowski
Delavan - Delavan-Darien High School - Elizabeth L. Evans
Elkhorn - Elkhorn Area High School - Stephanie Steinke
Fort Atkinson - Purdy Elementary School - Pamela Gustin
Fort Atkinson - Fort Atkinson High School - Beth Hennes
Fort Atkinson - St. Joseph Catholic School - Michele Simonson
Fort Atkinson - Fort Atkinson High School - Angela Szabo
Jefferson - Jefferson Middle School - Kathleen Cornelison
Lake Mills - Lake Mills High School - Ellen Onsrud
McFarland - Waubesa Intermediate School - Kerry Beam
Stoughton - Stoughton High School - Cynthia Carter
Sun Prairie - Sacred Hearts of Jesus & Mary School - Stephanie Schoenberger
Waterford - Waterford Union High School - Derek Machan
Watertown - Watertown High School - Jesse Domer
Waunakee - Waunakee Community Middle School - Jessica Geissler
Whitewater - Whitewater Middle School - Diana Callope
Whitewater - Lincoln Inquiry Charter School - Justin Stewart
Whitewater - Washington Elementary School - Valerie Troxel

CESA: 3
Hollandale - Pecatonica Elementary School - Cathy Jones
Wauzeka - Wauzeka-Steuben High School - Karen Sjoberg

CESA: 4
La Crosse - Longfellow Middle School - Jeanne Halderson
West Salem - West Salem High School - Wayne Sackett
Westby - Westby Middle School - Mary Beth Marx

CESA: 5
Iola - Iola-Scandinavia Elementary School - Jill Willems
Lodi - Lodi High School - Anne Lembcke
Poynette - Poynette High School - Amy Hodgeman
Stevens Point - St. Stephen School - Amy Parks
Westfield - Westfield Area High School - Julianne West
Wild Rose - Wild Rose High School - Jason Boquist
Wisconsin Rapids - Lincoln High School - Lisa Torres

CESA: 6
Appleton - St. Francis Xavier High School - Robert Bires
Appleton - Richmond Elementary School - Teri Fechter
Fond du Lac - Sabish Middle School - Cecelia Preston
Fond du Lac - Riverside Elementary School - Jacqueline Wendt
Hartford - Hartford Union High School - Kristen Helms
Kimberly - JR Gerritts Middle School - Ulrike Balistreri
Little Chute - Little Chute Elementary School - Dorene Pepin
Menasha - Menasha High School - Gina Munig
Neenah - Shattuck Middle School - Christopher Jones
Oshkosh - Webster Stanley Elementary School - Kelsey Guenther
Oshkosh - Oshkosh West High School - Trent Scott
Ripon - Ripon High School - Sandra Polcyn
Waupun - Waupun Area Jr./Sr. High School - Robyn Skaar

CESA: 7
Ashwaubenon - Valley View Elementary School - Andrea Pasqualucci
Cedar Grove - Cedar Grove-Belgium Elementary School - Sally Ketterhagen
Green Bay - Howard Elementary School - Beverly McCarthy-Rittenhouse
Hilbert - Hilbert Elementary School - Jennifer Konen
Kiel - Divine Savior Catholic School - Diane Cherney
Luxemburg - St. Paul Lutheran School - Heidi Jo Schneider
Mishicot - Mishicot High School - Marcia Waldron-Kuhn
Plymouth - Plymouth High School - Jay Grosshuesch
Sheboygan - Farnsworth Middle School - Wendy Henschel
Sheboygan - Jefferson Elementary School - Khanphan Neuaone
Sheboygan - South High School - Jon Schrank
Sheboygan Falls - Sheboygan Falls School District - Doriann Meicher

CESA: 8
Clintonville - Longfellow Elementary School - Karen Petermann
Clintonville - St. Rose St. Mary School - Lynne Simpson

CESA: 9
Antigo - West Elementary School - Wendra Simonis
Marathon - Marathon High School - Ryan Winkler
Rhinelander - James Williams Middle School - Karie Blemke
Wausau - John Muir Middle School - Corey Jeffers

CESA: 10
Altoona - Altoona Middle School - Roberta Kuchta
Augusta - Wildlands Science Research Charter School - Paul Tweed
Bruce - Bruce Middle School - Lisa Sturzl
Chippewa Falls - Notre Dame Middle School - Jennifer Rubenzer
Eau Claire - DeLong Middle School - Jeremy Traynor
Medford - Our Lady of the Holy Rosary - Cherish Byrd

CESA: 11
Amery - Amery High School - Samuel Bosley
Cameron - Cameron High School - Carla Kuffel
Prescott - Prescott High School - Jason Canfield
Somerset - Somerset Elementary School - Nancy Andersen
Turtle Lake - Turtle Lake High School - Kari Moskal

CESA: 12
Hayward - Hayward High School - David Eckstrom

2015

CESA: 1
Bayside - Nicolet High School - Eliot Scheuer
Brookfield - Brookfield Elementary School - Laurie Benz
Franklin - Catholic Memorial High School - Mary Baenen
Franklin - Good Shepherd's Lutheran School - Kyle Gut
Germantown - Whitman Middle School - Jeffrey Liker
Glendale - St. Joan Antida High School - Amanda Seppanen
Grafton - Grafton High School - Brian Durst
Greendale - Greendale High School - Thomas Reifenberg
Greenfield - Ben Franklin Elementary School - Mary Beth Paprocki
Hartland - Hartland North Elementary School - Susan Martz
Kenosha - St. Joseph Catholic Academy - Kristen Peterson
Menomonee Falls - North Middle School - James Nitz
Milwaukee - Academy of Accelerated Learning - Randee Halsey
Milwaukee - Rufus King International School - John Kish
Milwaukee - Pius XI Catholic High School - Kiersten Purves
Milwaukee - Aquinas Academy - Erik Richardson
Milwaukee - Lincoln Avenue Elementary School - Mikaely Schmitz
Milwaukee - Academy of Accelerated Learning - Mai Xiong
Milwaukee - Riverside University High School - Paul Zettel
New Berlin - Whitefish Bay High School - Jeffrey Stiedaman
Oconomowoc - Park Lawn Elementary School - Rebecca Beck
Racine - St. Catherine's High School - Theresa Konkel Dixon
Shorewood - Homestead High School - John Emanuelson
Sussex - Meadowbrook Elementary School - Anne Blaedow
Waukesha - Bayside Middle School - Mark Conforti
Waukesha - Heritage Christian School - Linda Kloss
Waukesha - Waukesha Catholic School - Janet O'Brien
Wauwatosa - Woodview Elementary School - Sarah Breitlow
Wauwatosa - Arrowhead High School - Joseph Paul
Whitefish Bay - Stormonth Elementary School - Mary Armstrong
Whitefish Bay - Holy Family Parish School - Lynne Kern

CESA: 2
Burlington - Washington School - Tobias Thompson
Cambridge - Cambridge Elementary School - Mary Beth Steven
Cottage Grove - St. Joseph School - Sally Vizek
Delavan - Whitewater Middle School - Michael Stutzman
Fitchburg - Edgewood High School - Carrie Backman Mesoloras
Fort Atkinson - Fort Atkinson Middle School - Leanne Bongers
Fort Atkinson - Fort Atkinson High School - Charles Westby
Johnson Creek - St. Joseph School - Patricia Bries
Johnson Creek - Johnson Creek Middle School - Megan Rojemann
Madison - McFarland High School - Darien Riggins
Madison - Edgerton High School - Jessica Russell
Mazomanie - Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School - Dawn Schlick
Middleton - Glacier Creek Middle School - Tim Ashe
Milwaukee - Dr. Edward G. Dyer Intermediate School - Anneke Thompson
Oregon - EG Kromrey Middle School - Jolene Huberty Wochenske
Rockford - Beloit Memorial High School - John McClelland
Stoughton - Stoughton High School - Eric Benedict
Sun Prairie - Luther Elementary School - Jessica Gary
Union Grove - Waterford Union High School - Dena Brechtl
Watertown - Watertown High School - Christopher Kemp

CESA: 3
Highland - Highland Community Elementary School - Lynn Michek

CESA: 4
Black River Falls - Melrose-Mindoro High School - James Briggs
Hixton - Blair-Taylor High School - Karla Hulne
Holmen - Holmen High School - Roger King
La Crosse - North Woods International Elementary School - Sarah Kratt
Stoddard - West Salem Elementary School - Laura Wagner
West Salem - La Crosse Logan High School - Mark Ziegler

CESA: 5
Bancroft - Amherst Elementary School - Kathleen Nicholson
Baraboo - Baraboo High School - Kristin Mashak
Marshfield - Marshfield High School - Anne Dick
Rosholt - St. Peter Middle School - Maureen Brocken
Wisconsin Rapids - Tri-County Area Schools - Renee Jensen

CESA: 6
Appleton - Neenah High School - Scott Hertting
Appleton - Woodland Intermediate School - Eric Vander Loop
Fond du Lac - Waters Elementary School - Kathleen Parish
Hortonville - Spring Road Elementary School - Roxann Barrow
Kewaskum - Kewaskum High School - Timothy Rohlinger
Larsen - Lakeview Elementary School - Rebecca VanDuser
Neenah - Carl Traeger Elementary School - Jennifer Schmidt
Neenah - Lourdes Academy Middle & High School - Michelle Sorenson
Oshkosh - Oshkosh West High School - Kathy Heinen
Oshkosh - Kimberly High School - Amy Reed
Weyauwega - Weyauwega-Fremont High School - Patrick Fee

CESA: 7
Hilbert - Chilton Middle School - Aaron Juhl
Kohler - Farnsworth Middle School - Lisa Kraus
Luxemburg - Denmark Early Childhood Center - Connie Davister
New Holstein - New Holstein Middle School - Laura Bell
Valders - Valders Elementary School - Joy Palecek

CESA: 8
Bryant - Crandon Middle School - Nancy Jones
Caroline - Marion Elementary School - Connie Malueg
Gillett - Gillett Secondary School - Keri Hicks
Oconto Falls - Oconto Falls High School - Tammy Moynihan

CESA: 9
Gleason - Tomahawk Middle School - Rebecca Wegner
Kronenwetter - Marathon High School - Emily Zachary
Minocqua - Arbor Vitae-Woodruff School - Jeremy Jorgensen
Prentice - Prentice High School - Quan Banh
Three Lakes - Three Lakes High School - Alan Votis
Tomahawk - Tomahawk High School - Olivia Dachel

CESA: 10
Altoona - Chippewa Falls High School - Nicholas Gagnon
Eau Claire - Northstar Middle School - Suzanne Devine
Elk Mound - Chippewa Falls Middle School - Angela Southworth
Marshfield - Granton Elementary School - Kimberly Aumann

CESA: 11
Barron - Barron High School - Kim Frandsen
New Auburn - Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School - William Munch
Rice Lake - Cameron High School - Sheri Hagen-Salm
Siren - Webster High School - Roy Ward
St. Croix Falls - St. Croix Falls Elementary School - Jennifer Platt
Woodville - Spring Valley Elementary School - Renee Dykhouse

CESA: 12
Ashland - Mellen Schools - Danielle Penney
Glidden - Chequamegon Middle School - Kacey Hanson

2016

CESA: 1
Brookfield - Brookfield East High School - Kristi Simek
Dousman - Kettle Moraine Middle School - Shane Gutbrod
Dousman - Kettle Moraine Middle School - Kay Staley
Greenfield - Greenfield High School - Wayne Merchle
Hales Corners - Hales Corners Lutheran School - Jana Horn
Kenosha - Hillcrest School - William Robinson
Mequon - Homestead High School - Jennifer Zortman
Milwaukee - Morse Marshall High School - Lorreen Becklund
Milwaukee - Academy of Accelerated Learning - Susan Boushon
Milwaukee - Milwaukee High School of the Arts - Krista Claypool
Milwaukee - James Fenimore Cooper School - Carol Hanney
Milwaukee - Morse Marshall High School - Kristina Huppertz
Milwaukee - Marquette University High School - Christopher Lese
Milwaukee - Wedgewood Park Middle School - Michelle Mueller
Milwaukee - Reagan IB High School - Adam Murphy
Milwaukee - Rufus King High School - Kelly O'Keefe-Boettcher
Milwaukee - Milwaukee German Immersion School - Sigurd Piwek
Milwaukee - St. Sebastian School - Melinda Runnoe
Milwaukee - Pius XI Catholic High School - Christine Trainor
New Berlin - Elmwood Elementary School - Monica Church
New Berlin - New Berlin West Middle/High School - Lori Seitz
Pewaukee - Asa Clark Middle School - Kathy Birkes-Drees
Racine - Saint Catherine's High School - Rachel Lantz
Wales - Wales Elementary School - Jennouise Gliniecki
Waukesha - Waukesha Catholic School - Linda Bucher
Waukesha - Blair Elementary School - Omar Masis
Waukesha - Waukesha STEM Academy - Michael Travia
Waukesha - Waukesha North High School - Margaret Voit
Wauwatosa - Wauwatosa STEM - Margaret Barian
Whitefish Bay - Cumberland Elementary School - Samantha Cruz
Whitefish Bay - Richards Elementary School - Nora Fitzpatrick
Whitefish Bay - Whitefish Bay Middle School - Jessica Leahy

CESA: 2
Fort Atkinson - Purdy Elementary School - Heidi Wegner
Jefferson - St. John the Baptist School - Carissa Koehler
Madison - St. James School - Lauren McCall
McFarland - Indian Mound Middle School - Katie Halverson
Oregon - Oregon High School - Nathan Johnson
Stoughton - Sandhill Elementary School - Jennifer Hopper
Stoughton - River Bluff Middle School - Lisa Koenecke
Sun Prairie - Patrick Marsh Middle School - Chris Gleason
Sun Prairie - Patrick Marsh Middle School - Christopher Schiemann
Verona - Glacier Edge Elementary School - Jennifer Krantz
Waterford - Waterford Union High School - Michael Nelson
Waunakee - Waunakee Community High School - Elizabeth Albrecht-Heiks
Waunakee - Waunakee Intermediate School - Amy Frank
Waunakee - Waunakee School District - Jill Statz

CESA: 3
Cazenovia - Weston High School - Randeana Osborne
Highland - Highland Elementary School - Jean Pierick
Muscoda - Riverdale Elementary and Middle School - Stacy Ottman

CESA: 4
La Crosse - Aquinas High School - Ann Wenzel
Sparta - Lawrence-Lawson Elementary School - Kimberly Milne
West Salem - West Salem Middle School - Heather Jehn

CESA: 5
Baraboo - Baraboo High School - Karen Olson
Baraboo - Al Behrman Elementary School - Jori Ruff
Columbus - Columbus Middle School - Katelyn Buonincontro
Grand Marsh - Grand Marsh Elementary School - Dana Johnson
Lodi - Lodi High School - Kristi Paskey
Mauston - St. Patrick School - Mary Beth Crowley
Reedsburg - Reedsburg Area High School - Sarah Breckley
Reedsburg - Reedsburg Area High School - Michael McCarville Jr.

CESA: 6
Appleton - Janet Berry Elementary School - Krista DeRidder
Appleton - St. Francis Xavier High School - David Kubisch
Appleton - St. Francis Xavier High School - Christine Steinlage
Appleton - Appleton North High School - Steve Sugrue
Beaver Dam - Beaver Dam Middle School - Mallory Lindert
Hartford - Hartford Union High School - Mark Arnholt
Hartford - Erin School - Ryan Meisel
Little Chute - Little Chute High School - Nicholas Rankin
Menasha - Clovis Grove Elementary School - Susan Fritsch
Oshkosh - Oshkosh North High School - Bridget Duffy-Ulrich
Oshkosh - Carl Traeger Elementary School - Teresa Moucha
West Bend - West Bend West High School - Jennifer Mesko

CESA: 7
Ashwaubenon - Pioneer Elementary School - Kathleen Kowalczyk
Green Bay - N.E.W. Lutheran High School - Holly Blocker
Green Bay - King Elementary School - Michelle Flicek
Green Bay - Green Bay West High School - Lisa Merkel
Green Bay - Bay Port High School - Audrey Nowak
Kiel - Divine Savior School - Linda Jelinek
Mishicot - Mishicot School District - Jamie Propson
Seymour - Seymour Community High School - John Steltz
Sheboygan - Cooper Elementary School - Eric Waara
Valders - Valders High School - Constance Schwantes Denk

CESA: 8
Crandon - Crandon High School - Jodi Resch Brownell
Tigerton - Tigerton High School - Lori Rowe

CESA: 9
Rib Lake - Rib Lake High School - Matthew Robisch
Rothschild - Rothschild Elementary School - Pamela Gresser
St. Germain - St. Germain Elementary School - Donna Hejtmanek
St. Germain - Northland Pines Montessori - Megan Hoffman
Wausau - Wausau East High School - Paul Clark
Wausau - South Mountain Elementary School - Jena Lawson

CESA: 10
Chippewa Falls - Chippewa Falls High School - Molly Malone
Eau Claire - Flynn Elementary School - Katherine Myers
Gilman - School District of Gilman - Lynn Webster
Holcombe - Lake Holcombe School - Barbara VanDoorn
Ladysmith - Ladysmith High School - Douglas Bunton

CESA: 11
Balsam Lake - Unity Middle School - Cory Nelson
Hudson - Willow River Elementary School - Linda Wagner
Siren - School District of Siren - Bryn Anderson

CESA: 12
Bayfield - Bayfield High School - David Lussenhop
Bayfield - Bayfield Middle School - Shellie Swanson

 

2002 Herb Kohl Educational Foundation. All rights reserved. Kohleducation.com is a Byte Studios iControl site.